Miami-Dade County · Miami
ZIP 33145 property tax overassessment report
27.8% of homes in Miami ZIP 33145 (2,362 of 8,494 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,324,878.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33145
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX SW 17 AVE | 3,024 | 1925 | $2,265,904 | $1,152,144 | $1,113,760 | 96.7% | $9,578 |
| 2XXX SW 18 ST | 3,366 | 1960 | $2,338,849 | $1,282,446 | $1,056,403 | 82.4% | $9,085 |
| 1XXX SW 22 TER | 3,828 | 2023 | $2,340,251 | $1,458,468 | $881,783 | 60.5% | $7,583 |
| 2XXX SW 24 ST | 3,741 | 2023 | $2,267,210 | $1,425,321 | $841,889 | 59.1% | $7,240 |
| 2XXX SW 23 TER | 3,750 | 2024 | $2,204,750 | $1,428,750 | $776,000 | 54.3% | $6,674 |
| 2XXX SW 16 AVE | 1,386 | 1937 | $1,302,945 | $528,066 | $774,879 | 146.7% | $6,664 |
| 1XXX SW 19 TER | 1,688 | 1936 | $1,390,212 | $643,128 | $747,084 | 116.2% | $6,425 |
| 1XXX SW 27 AVE | 1,523 | 2022 | $1,323,112 | $580,263 | $742,849 | 128% | $6,389 |
| 1XXX SW 24 ST | 1,854 | 1938 | $1,443,466 | $706,374 | $737,092 | 104.3% | $6,339 |
| 1XXX SW 13 AVE | 4,414 | 1947 | $2,392,556 | $1,681,734 | $710,822 | 42.3% | $6,113 |
| 3XXX SW 1 AVE 3643 | 2,500 | 2024 | $1,662,000 | $952,500 | $709,500 | 74.5% | $6,102 |
| 3XXX SW 1 AVE 3645 | 2,500 | 2024 | $1,662,000 | $952,500 | $709,500 | 74.5% | $6,102 |
| 2XXX SW 16 TER | 1,568 | 1924 | $1,306,758 | $597,408 | $709,350 | 118.7% | $6,100 |
| 1XXX SW 23 ST | 3,493 | 2022 | $2,039,159 | $1,330,833 | $708,326 | 53.2% | $6,092 |
| 1XXX SW 15 TER | 1,245 | 1949 | $1,150,862 | $474,345 | $676,517 | 142.6% | $5,818 |
| 1XXX SW 13 AVE | 1,976 | 1948 | $1,421,180 | $752,856 | $668,324 | 88.8% | $5,748 |
| 1XXX SW 19 ST | 4,970 | 2024 | $2,556,050 | $1,893,570 | $662,480 | 35% | $5,697 |
| 3XXX SW 17 ST | 1,496 | 1957 | $1,175,498 | $569,976 | $605,522 | 106.2% | $5,207 |
| 3XXX SW 23 TER | 1,373 | 1928 | $1,110,319 | $523,113 | $587,206 | 112.3% | $5,050 |
| 1XXX SW 13 AVE | 2,098 | 1938 | $1,371,129 | $799,338 | $571,791 | 71.5% | $4,917 |
| 3XXX SW 18 TER | 1,571 | 1950 | $1,155,030 | $598,551 | $556,479 | 93% | $4,786 |
| 1XXX SW 15 ST | 2,908 | 2024 | $1,661,050 | $1,107,948 | $553,102 | 49.9% | $4,757 |
| 3XXX SW 17 ST | 2,354 | 1953 | $1,440,069 | $896,874 | $543,195 | 60.6% | $4,671 |
| 1XXX SW 19 ST | 1,064 | 1940 | $943,829 | $405,384 | $538,445 | 132.8% | $4,631 |
| 1XXX SW 13 AVE | 2,360 | 1949 | $1,435,406 | $899,160 | $536,246 | 59.6% | $4,612 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →