Miami-Dade County · Miami Beach
ZIP 33141 property tax overassessment report
26% of homes in Miami Beach ZIP 33141 (3,807 of 14,659 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $21,543,583.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33141
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX S TREASURE DR | 2,033 | 1950 | $4,940,445 | $864,025 | $4,076,420 | 471.8% | $35,057 |
| 1XXX BAY DR | 2,669 | 1949 | $4,955,963 | $1,134,325 | $3,821,638 | 336.9% | $32,866 |
| 1XXX BAY DR | 2,569 | 1950 | $4,900,732 | $1,091,825 | $3,808,907 | 348.9% | $32,757 |
| 1XXX CLEVELAND RD | 2,373 | 1949 | $4,763,474 | $1,008,525 | $3,754,949 | 372.3% | $32,293 |
| 1XXX S TREASURE DR | 2,833 | 1950 | $4,951,940 | $1,204,025 | $3,747,915 | 311.3% | $32,232 |
| 6XXX COLLINS AVE 1604 | 2,604 | 2019 | $4,765,791 | $1,106,700 | $3,659,091 | 330.6% | $31,468 |
| 1XXX S TREASURE DR | 2,441 | 1950 | $4,669,989 | $1,037,425 | $3,632,564 | 350.2% | $31,240 |
| 6XXX COLLINS AVE 1504 | 2,604 | 2019 | $4,728,457 | $1,106,700 | $3,621,757 | 327.3% | $31,147 |
| 1XXX S BISCAYNE POINT RD | 3,007 | 1941 | $4,876,570 | $1,277,975 | $3,598,595 | 281.6% | $30,948 |
| 1XXX S TREASURE DR | 2,026 | 1950 | $4,422,612 | $861,050 | $3,561,562 | 413.6% | $30,629 |
| 1XXX S SHORE DR | 3,052 | 1951 | $4,836,063 | $1,297,100 | $3,538,963 | 272.8% | $30,435 |
| 1XXX N BISCAYNE POINT RD | 3,199 | 1953 | $4,895,974 | $1,359,575 | $3,536,399 | 260.1% | $30,413 |
| 1XXX BAY DR | 3,180 | 1950 | $4,876,872 | $1,351,500 | $3,525,372 | 260.8% | $30,318 |
| 1XXX BAY DR | 2,471 | 1952 | $4,554,645 | $1,050,175 | $3,504,470 | 333.7% | $30,138 |
| 1XXX S TREASURE DR | 1,843 | 1950 | $4,283,108 | $783,275 | $3,499,833 | 446.8% | $30,099 |
| 1XXX N BISCAYNE POINT RD | 1,933 | 1951 | $4,301,239 | $821,525 | $3,479,714 | 423.6% | $29,926 |
| 1XXX BAY TER | 3,272 | 1983 | $4,867,023 | $1,390,600 | $3,476,423 | 250% | $29,897 |
| 1XXX DAYTONIA RD | 3,324 | 1940 | $4,886,121 | $1,412,700 | $3,473,421 | 245.9% | $29,871 |
| 1XXX S TREASURE DR | 2,020 | 1954 | $4,295,975 | $858,500 | $3,437,475 | 400.4% | $29,562 |
| 2XXX N SHORE TER | 2,383 | 1954 | $4,440,432 | $1,012,775 | $3,427,657 | 338.4% | $29,478 |
| 6XXX INDIAN CREEK DR PH1 | 2,332 | 2022 | $4,399,500 | $991,100 | $3,408,400 | 343.9% | $29,312 |
| 1XXX N BISCAYNE POINT RD | 2,697 | 1951 | $4,551,796 | $1,146,225 | $3,405,571 | 297.1% | $29,288 |
| 1XXX N BISCAYNE POINT RD | 2,902 | 1951 | $4,634,725 | $1,233,350 | $3,401,375 | 275.8% | $29,252 |
| 1XXX BAY DR | 2,717 | 1959 | $4,542,134 | $1,154,725 | $3,387,409 | 293.4% | $29,132 |
| 3XX N SHORE DR | 3,168 | 1954 | $4,719,605 | $1,346,400 | $3,373,205 | 250.5% | $29,010 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →