Miami-Dade County · Miami Beach
ZIP 33139 property tax overassessment report
27.9% of homes in Miami Beach ZIP 33139 (6,295 of 22,586 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $39,625,466.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33139
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX S POINTE DR 1409 | 1,595 | 2002 | $4,967,353 | $1,009,635 | $3,957,718 | 392% | $34,036 |
| 1XX S POINTE DR 2901 | 1,591 | 2002 | $4,961,579 | $1,007,103 | $3,954,476 | 392.7% | $34,008 |
| 1XX S POINTE DR 1209 | 1,595 | 2002 | $4,917,061 | $1,009,635 | $3,907,426 | 387% | $33,604 |
| 1XX S POINTE DR 2801 | 1,591 | 2002 | $4,912,806 | $1,007,103 | $3,905,703 | 387.8% | $33,589 |
| 1XX 24 ST PH-1608 | 1,736 | 2015 | $4,988,982 | $1,098,888 | $3,890,094 | 354% | $33,455 |
| 1XX S POINTE DR 1109 | 1,595 | 2002 | $4,869,056 | $1,009,635 | $3,859,421 | 382.3% | $33,191 |
| 1XX S POINTE DR 2701 | 1,591 | 2002 | $4,864,032 | $1,007,103 | $3,856,929 | 383% | $33,170 |
| 1XX S POINTE DR 1009 | 1,595 | 2002 | $4,821,054 | $1,009,635 | $3,811,419 | 377.5% | $32,778 |
| 1XX 24 ST PH-1718 | 1,754 | 2015 | $4,919,911 | $1,110,282 | $3,809,629 | 343.1% | $32,763 |
| 1XX S POINTE DR 2601 | 1,591 | 2002 | $4,815,259 | $1,007,103 | $3,808,156 | 378.1% | $32,750 |
| 5X S POINTE DR 2405 | 1,862 | 2008 | $4,969,271 | $1,178,646 | $3,790,625 | 321.6% | $32,599 |
| 5X S POINTE DR 2403 | 1,862 | 2008 | $4,956,019 | $1,178,646 | $3,777,373 | 320.5% | $32,485 |
| 1XX S POINTE DR 2501 | 1,591 | 2002 | $4,768,703 | $1,007,103 | $3,761,600 | 373.5% | $32,350 |
| 5X S POINTE DR 2305 | 1,862 | 2008 | $4,920,037 | $1,178,646 | $3,741,391 | 317.4% | $32,176 |
| 5X S POINTE DR 2303 | 1,862 | 2008 | $4,906,695 | $1,178,646 | $3,728,049 | 316.3% | $32,061 |
| 1XX S POINTE DR 2401 | 1,591 | 2002 | $4,719,929 | $1,007,103 | $3,712,826 | 368.7% | $31,930 |
| 1XX 24 ST PH-1618 | 1,742 | 2015 | $4,809,246 | $1,102,686 | $3,706,560 | 336.1% | $31,876 |
| 5X S POINTE DR 2205 | 1,862 | 2008 | $4,870,800 | $1,178,646 | $3,692,154 | 313.3% | $31,753 |
| 5X S POINTE DR 2203 | 1,862 | 2008 | $4,857,374 | $1,178,646 | $3,678,728 | 312.1% | $31,637 |
| 1XX S POINTE DR 2301 | 1,591 | 2002 | $4,673,372 | $1,007,103 | $3,666,269 | 364% | $31,530 |
| 1XX 24 ST 1419 | 1,952 | 2015 | $4,882,678 | $1,235,616 | $3,647,062 | 295.2% | $31,365 |
| 5X S POINTE DR 2105 | 1,862 | 2008 | $4,823,324 | $1,178,646 | $3,644,678 | 309.2% | $31,344 |
| 5X S POINTE DR 2103 | 1,862 | 2008 | $4,810,356 | $1,178,646 | $3,631,710 | 308.1% | $31,233 |
| 1XX S POINTE DR 2201 | 1,591 | 2002 | $4,626,817 | $1,007,103 | $3,619,714 | 359.4% | $31,130 |
| 1XX 24 ST 1519 | 1,952 | 2015 | $4,834,336 | $1,235,616 | $3,598,720 | 291.2% | $30,949 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →