Miami-Dade County · Miami
ZIP 33137 property tax overassessment report
33.8% of homes in Miami ZIP 33137 (3,136 of 9,288 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $11,436,926.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33137
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX NE 25 ST | 1,438 | 1926 | $4,284,024 | $769,330 | $3,514,694 | 456.9% | $30,226 |
| 6XX MELALEUCA LN | 2,675 | 1942 | $4,891,569 | $1,431,125 | $3,460,444 | 241.8% | $29,760 |
| 5XXX N BAYSHORE DR | 3,325 | 1922 | $4,842,417 | $1,778,875 | $3,063,542 | 172.2% | $26,346 |
| 7XX NE 23 ST 5202 | 3,488 | 2021 | $4,925,750 | $1,866,080 | $3,059,670 | 164% | $26,313 |
| 7XX NE 23 ST 5102 | 3,488 | 2021 | $4,882,920 | $1,866,080 | $3,016,840 | 161.7% | $25,945 |
| 5XXX NE 6 AVE | 3,591 | 1924 | $4,876,402 | $1,921,185 | $2,955,217 | 153.8% | $25,415 |
| 5XX MELALEUCA LN | 2,314 | 1942 | $4,180,243 | $1,237,990 | $2,942,253 | 237.7% | $25,303 |
| 5XX SABAL PALM RD | 2,987 | 1953 | $4,532,243 | $1,598,045 | $2,934,198 | 183.6% | $25,234 |
| 7XX NE 23 ST 5002 | 3,488 | 2021 | $4,762,923 | $1,866,080 | $2,896,843 | 155.2% | $24,913 |
| 4XXX PALM LN | 2,909 | 1949 | $4,438,332 | $1,556,315 | $2,882,017 | 185.2% | $24,785 |
| 7XX NE 23 ST 5601 | 3,490 | 2021 | $4,719,331 | $1,867,150 | $2,852,181 | 152.8% | $24,529 |
| 5XXX NE 6 CT | 2,979 | 1920 | $4,431,338 | $1,593,765 | $2,837,573 | 178% | $24,403 |
| 6XX MELALEUCA LN | 3,939 | 1951 | $4,940,768 | $2,107,365 | $2,833,403 | 134.5% | $24,367 |
| 6XX GATE LN | 3,289 | 1953 | $4,576,604 | $1,759,615 | $2,816,989 | 160.1% | $24,226 |
| 7XX NE 23 ST 5501 | 3,490 | 2021 | $4,671,447 | $1,867,150 | $2,804,297 | 150.2% | $24,117 |
| 7XX NE 23 ST 4802 | 3,465 | 2021 | $4,654,512 | $1,853,775 | $2,800,737 | 151.1% | $24,086 |
| 7XX NE 23 ST 5401 | 3,490 | 2021 | $4,626,502 | $1,867,150 | $2,759,352 | 147.8% | $23,730 |
| 7XX NE 23 ST 4702 | 3,468 | 2021 | $4,608,450 | $1,855,380 | $2,753,070 | 148.4% | $23,676 |
| 4XXX BAY POINT RD | 3,794 | 1972 | $4,778,507 | $2,029,790 | $2,748,717 | 135.4% | $23,639 |
| 6XX NE 27 ST | 2,812 | 1931 | $4,234,175 | $1,504,420 | $2,729,755 | 181.4% | $23,476 |
| 4XXX BAY POINT RD | 4,102 | 1958 | $4,916,561 | $2,194,570 | $2,721,991 | 124% | $23,409 |
| 7XX NE 23 ST 5301 | 3,490 | 2021 | $4,580,796 | $1,867,150 | $2,713,646 | 145.3% | $23,337 |
| 4XXX BAY POINT RD | 4,178 | 1948 | $4,925,196 | $2,235,230 | $2,689,966 | 120.3% | $23,134 |
| 7XX NE 23 ST 5201 | 3,494 | 2021 | $4,535,476 | $1,869,290 | $2,666,186 | 142.6% | $22,929 |
| 4XX NE 31 ST PH5404 | 3,277 | 2019 | $4,324,249 | $1,753,195 | $2,571,054 | 146.6% | $22,111 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →