Miami-Dade County · Miami
ZIP 33136 property tax overassessment report
30.4% of homes in Miami ZIP 33136 (555 of 1,828 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,160,178.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33136
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XX NW N RIVER DR | 4,941 | 1955 | $3,420,097 | $1,353,834 | $2,066,263 | 152.6% | $17,770 |
| 6XX NW 11 AVE | 9,786 | 2024 | $4,400,000 | $2,681,364 | $1,718,636 | 64.1% | $14,780 |
| 6XX NW N RIVER DR | 1,312 | 1928 | $1,901,755 | $359,488 | $1,542,267 | 429% | $13,263 |
| 6XX NW N RIVER DR | 1,566 | 1928 | $1,903,861 | $429,084 | $1,474,777 | 343.7% | $12,683 |
| 1XXX NW 8 AVE | 5,313 | 2023 | $2,900,000 | $1,455,762 | $1,444,238 | 99.2% | $12,420 |
| 7XX NW 7 STREET RD | 2,812 | 1920 | $2,206,410 | $770,488 | $1,435,922 | 186.4% | $12,349 |
| 9XX NW 7 STREET RD | 1,677 | 1942 | $1,874,324 | $459,498 | $1,414,826 | 307.9% | $12,168 |
| 6XX NW N RIVER DR | 2,386 | 1928 | $2,067,389 | $653,764 | $1,413,625 | 216.2% | $12,157 |
| 6XX NW N RIVER DR | 1,814 | 1938 | $1,847,612 | $497,036 | $1,350,576 | 271.7% | $11,615 |
| 6XX NW N RIVER DR | 1,520 | 1930 | $1,672,371 | $416,480 | $1,255,891 | 301.5% | $10,801 |
| 9XX NW 7 STREET RD | 2,376 | 1940 | $1,759,922 | $651,024 | $1,108,898 | 170.3% | $9,537 |
| 9XX NW NORTH RIVER DR | 1,937 | 2013 | $1,606,941 | $530,738 | $1,076,203 | 202.8% | $9,255 |
| 1XXX NW N RIVER DR | 2,171 | 1940 | $1,670,800 | $594,854 | $1,075,946 | 180.9% | $9,253 |
| 9XX NW 7 STREET RD | 4,156 | 1940 | $2,143,070 | $1,138,744 | $1,004,326 | 88.2% | $8,637 |
| 1XXX NW 4 AVE | 1,986 | 1981 | $1,440,094 | $544,164 | $895,930 | 164.6% | $7,705 |
| 7XX NW N RIVER DR | 3,416 | 1949 | $1,825,695 | $935,984 | $889,711 | 95.1% | $7,652 |
| 8XX NW 7 ST | 1,251 | 1946 | $1,225,286 | $342,774 | $882,512 | 257.5% | $7,590 |
| 9XX NW 7 STREET RD | 1,631 | 1940 | $1,324,077 | $446,894 | $877,183 | 196.3% | $7,544 |
| 1XXX NW N RIVER DR | 2,415 | 1971 | $1,532,716 | $661,710 | $871,006 | 131.6% | $7,491 |
| 8XX NW 12 ST | 1,430 | 1997 | $1,261,738 | $391,820 | $869,918 | 222% | $7,481 |
| 9XX NW 9 CT | 1,528 | 1928 | $1,270,571 | $418,672 | $851,899 | 203.5% | $7,326 |
| 8XX NW 7 STREET RD | 2,126 | 1926 | $1,430,924 | $582,524 | $848,400 | 145.6% | $7,296 |
| 1XXX NW N RIVER DR | 2,290 | 1971 | $1,443,025 | $627,460 | $815,565 | 130% | $7,014 |
| 2XX NW 9 ST | 3,222 | 1950 | $1,694,437 | $882,828 | $811,609 | 91.9% | $6,980 |
| 1XXX NW 3 AVE | 792 | 1936 | $1,013,605 | $217,008 | $796,597 | 367.1% | $6,851 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →