Miami-Dade County · Miami
ZIP 33133 property tax overassessment report
30.6% of homes in Miami ZIP 33133 (3,839 of 12,553 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $21,446,138.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33133
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX MUNROE DR | 1,900 | 1920 | $4,969,851 | $1,140,000 | $3,829,851 | 336% | $32,937 |
| 2XXX S BAYSHORE DR 10D | 2,546 | 2020 | $4,911,875 | $1,527,600 | $3,384,275 | 221.5% | $29,105 |
| 2XXX S BAYSHORE DR 17B | 2,543 | 2020 | $4,872,840 | $1,525,800 | $3,347,040 | 219.4% | $28,785 |
| 3XXX S MOORINGS WAY | 1,146 | 1984 | $3,983,702 | $687,600 | $3,296,102 | 479.4% | $28,346 |
| 2XXX S BAYSHORE DR 9D | 2,546 | 2020 | $4,768,760 | $1,527,600 | $3,241,160 | 212.2% | $27,874 |
| 2XXX S BAYSHORE DR 15B | 2,543 | 2020 | $4,730,520 | $1,525,800 | $3,204,720 | 210% | $27,561 |
| 3XXX ST GAUDENS RD | 2,865 | 1919 | $4,903,033 | $1,719,000 | $3,184,033 | 185.2% | $27,383 |
| 3XXX E GLENCOE ST 401 | 2,988 | 2020 | $4,964,200 | $1,792,800 | $3,171,400 | 176.9% | $27,274 |
| 3XXX ST GAUDENS RD | 2,185 | 1924 | $4,448,348 | $1,311,000 | $3,137,348 | 239.3% | $26,981 |
| 2XXX S BAYSHORE DR 8D | 2,546 | 2020 | $4,629,125 | $1,527,600 | $3,101,525 | 203% | $26,673 |
| 2XXX S BAYSHORE DR 14B | 2,543 | 2020 | $4,593,600 | $1,525,800 | $3,067,800 | 201.1% | $26,383 |
| 3XXX ST GAUDENS RD | 1,331 | 1950 | $3,857,864 | $798,600 | $3,059,264 | 383.1% | $26,310 |
| 2XXX S BAYSHORE DR 17C | 1,967 | 2020 | $4,198,500 | $1,180,200 | $3,018,300 | 255.7% | $25,957 |
| 3XXX POINCIANA AVE | 1,835 | 1963 | $4,108,752 | $1,101,000 | $3,007,752 | 273.2% | $25,867 |
| 3XXX E GLENCOE ST 402 | 2,978 | 2020 | $4,780,800 | $1,786,800 | $2,994,000 | 167.6% | $25,748 |
| 3XXX PARK AVE | 2,800 | 1965 | $4,669,441 | $1,680,000 | $2,989,441 | 177.9% | $25,709 |
| 3XXX ST GAUDENS RD | 2,971 | 1924 | $4,763,705 | $1,782,600 | $2,981,105 | 167.2% | $25,638 |
| 2XXX S BAYSHORE DR 7D | 2,546 | 2020 | $4,495,000 | $1,527,600 | $2,967,400 | 194.3% | $25,520 |
| 2XXX S BAYSHORE DR 1801N | 3,366 | 2016 | $4,973,076 | $2,019,600 | $2,953,476 | 146.2% | $25,400 |
| 3XXX E GLENCOE ST 301 | 2,988 | 2020 | $4,727,400 | $1,792,800 | $2,934,600 | 163.7% | $25,238 |
| 2XXX S BAYSHORE DR 12B | 2,543 | 2020 | $4,460,280 | $1,525,800 | $2,934,480 | 192.3% | $25,237 |
| 3XXX N MOORINGS WAY | 3,510 | 1954 | $4,943,113 | $2,106,000 | $2,837,113 | 134.7% | $24,399 |
| 2XXX S BAYSHORE DR 6D | 2,546 | 2020 | $4,364,500 | $1,527,600 | $2,836,900 | 185.7% | $24,397 |
| 3XXX LEAFY WAY | 3,018 | 1926 | $4,647,255 | $1,810,800 | $2,836,455 | 156.6% | $24,394 |
| 2XXX S BAYSHORE DR 1502S | 3,599 | 2016 | $4,989,861 | $2,159,400 | $2,830,461 | 131.1% | $24,342 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →