Miami-Dade County · Miami
ZIP 33132 property tax overassessment report
22.1% of homes in Miami ZIP 33132 (2,229 of 10,072 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $5,033,706.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33132
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 5500 | 4,375 | 2019 | $4,907,800 | $2,314,375 | $2,593,425 | 112.1% | $22,303 |
| 8XX BISCAYNE BLVD 5708 | 4,498 | 2008 | $4,938,840 | $2,379,442 | $2,559,398 | 107.6% | $22,011 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 5412 | 3,122 | 2019 | $3,322,429 | $1,651,538 | $1,670,891 | 101.2% | $14,370 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 5402 | 3,135 | 2019 | $3,325,764 | $1,658,415 | $1,667,349 | 100.5% | $14,339 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 701 | 2,450 | 2019 | $2,842,284 | $1,296,050 | $1,546,234 | 119.3% | $13,298 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 702 | 2,450 | 2019 | $2,842,284 | $1,296,050 | $1,546,234 | 119.3% | $13,298 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 703 | 2,450 | 2019 | $2,842,284 | $1,296,050 | $1,546,234 | 119.3% | $13,298 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 704 | 2,450 | 2019 | $2,842,284 | $1,296,050 | $1,546,234 | 119.3% | $13,298 |
| 1XXX BISCAYNE BLVD 6301 | 3,831 | 2009 | $3,534,825 | $2,026,599 | $1,508,226 | 74.4% | $12,971 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 4401 | 4,552 | 2019 | $3,893,900 | $2,408,008 | $1,485,892 | 61.7% | $12,779 |
| 1XXX BISCAYNE BLVD 4602 | 4,280 | 2007 | $3,707,700 | $2,264,120 | $1,443,580 | 63.8% | $12,415 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 5202 | 3,292 | 2019 | $3,180,952 | $1,741,468 | $1,439,484 | 82.7% | $12,380 |
| 1XXX BISCAYNE BLVD 4603 | 4,327 | 2007 | $3,707,700 | $2,288,983 | $1,418,717 | 62% | $12,201 |
| 1XXX BISCAYNE BLVD 4403 | 4,327 | 2007 | $3,513,461 | $2,288,983 | $1,224,478 | 53.5% | $10,531 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 5312 | 3,312 | 2019 | $2,884,855 | $1,752,048 | $1,132,807 | 64.7% | $9,742 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 5212 | 3,312 | 2019 | $2,876,131 | $1,752,048 | $1,124,083 | 64.2% | $9,667 |
| 1XXX BISCAYNE BLVD 4402 | 4,264 | 2007 | $3,372,923 | $2,255,656 | $1,117,267 | 49.5% | $9,608 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 5012 | 3,312 | 2019 | $2,866,564 | $1,752,048 | $1,114,516 | 63.6% | $9,585 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 4912 | 3,312 | 2019 | $2,849,010 | $1,752,048 | $1,096,962 | 62.6% | $9,434 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 4812 | 3,312 | 2019 | $2,842,294 | $1,752,048 | $1,090,246 | 62.2% | $9,376 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 5311 | 3,852 | 2019 | $3,067,696 | $2,037,708 | $1,029,988 | 50.5% | $8,858 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 5211 | 3,852 | 2019 | $3,058,544 | $2,037,708 | $1,020,836 | 50.1% | $8,779 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 5001 | 3,814 | 2019 | $3,036,010 | $2,017,606 | $1,018,404 | 50.5% | $8,758 |
| 1XXX BISCAYNE BLVD 6106 | 3,800 | 2009 | $3,022,320 | $2,010,200 | $1,012,120 | 50.3% | $8,704 |
| 8XX NE 1 AVE 5111 | 3,852 | 2019 | $3,049,486 | $2,037,708 | $1,011,778 | 49.7% | $8,701 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →