Miami-Dade County · Miami
ZIP 33130 property tax overassessment report
30.8% of homes in Miami ZIP 33130 (2,975 of 9,674 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,857,951.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33130
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX SW 7 ST | 1,866 | 1971 | $4,313,500 | $824,772 | $3,488,728 | 423% | $30,003 |
| 8X SW 7 ST PH 4203 | 3,626 | 2016 | $4,973,808 | $1,602,692 | $3,371,116 | 210.3% | $28,992 |
| 1XXX S MIAMI AVE UPH2 | 2,195 | 2016 | $4,187,475 | $970,190 | $3,217,285 | 331.6% | $27,669 |
| 2XX SW 11 ST | 2,562 | 1923 | $4,336,601 | $1,132,404 | $3,204,197 | 283% | $27,556 |
| 1XXX S MIAMI AVE UPH3 | 2,268 | 2016 | $4,193,440 | $1,002,456 | $3,190,984 | 318.3% | $27,442 |
| 8X SW 7 ST PH 4303 | 3,080 | 2016 | $4,500,292 | $1,361,360 | $3,138,932 | 230.6% | $26,995 |
| 1XX SW 9 ST | 4,164 | 1977 | $4,313,500 | $1,840,488 | $2,473,012 | 134.4% | $21,268 |
| 3XX SW 7 ST | 4,260 | 1965 | $4,313,500 | $1,882,920 | $2,430,580 | 129.1% | $20,903 |
| 1XXX S MIAMI AVE UPH1 | 2,034 | 2016 | $3,259,440 | $899,028 | $2,360,412 | 262.6% | $20,300 |
| 8XX S MIAMI AVE PH 5803 | 2,397 | 2018 | $3,146,229 | $1,059,474 | $2,086,755 | 197% | $17,946 |
| 1XXX S MIAMI AVE UPH4 | 2,010 | 2016 | $2,894,805 | $888,420 | $2,006,385 | 225.8% | $17,255 |
| 1XX SW 9 ST | 5,491 | 1968 | $4,313,500 | $2,427,022 | $1,886,478 | 77.7% | $16,224 |
| 1XXX S MIAMI AVE UPH7 | 1,912 | 2016 | $2,699,190 | $845,104 | $1,854,086 | 219.4% | $15,945 |
| 8XX S MIAMI AVE PH 5603 | 2,334 | 2018 | $2,851,200 | $1,031,628 | $1,819,572 | 176.4% | $15,648 |
| 8X SW 7 ST PH 4202 | 2,514 | 2016 | $2,819,162 | $1,111,188 | $1,707,974 | 153.7% | $14,689 |
| 8XX S MIAMI AVE PH 5804 | 2,521 | 2018 | $2,777,177 | $1,114,282 | $1,662,895 | 149.2% | $14,301 |
| 8XX S MIAMI AVE PH 5704 | 2,524 | 2018 | $2,763,326 | $1,115,608 | $1,647,718 | 147.7% | $14,170 |
| 8XX S MIAMI AVE PH 5604 | 2,524 | 2018 | $2,749,577 | $1,115,608 | $1,633,969 | 146.5% | $14,052 |
| 8XX S MIAMI AVE PH 5802 | 2,324 | 2018 | $2,609,971 | $1,027,208 | $1,582,763 | 154.1% | $13,612 |
| 8X SW 7 ST 4111 | 2,991 | 2016 | $2,653,898 | $1,322,022 | $1,331,876 | 100.7% | $11,454 |
| 8X SW 7 ST 4101 | 2,997 | 2016 | $2,653,898 | $1,324,674 | $1,329,224 | 100.3% | $11,431 |
| 8X SW 7 ST PH 4302 | 2,491 | 2016 | $2,420,060 | $1,101,022 | $1,319,038 | 119.8% | $11,344 |
| 8X SW 7 ST 4011 | 2,991 | 2016 | $2,638,151 | $1,322,022 | $1,316,129 | 99.6% | $11,319 |
| 8X SW 7 ST 4001 | 2,997 | 2016 | $2,638,151 | $1,324,674 | $1,313,477 | 99.2% | $11,296 |
| 8X SW 7 ST 3911 | 2,991 | 2016 | $2,622,405 | $1,322,022 | $1,300,383 | 98.4% | $11,183 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →