Miami-Dade County · Miami
ZIP 33128 property tax overassessment report
21.8% of homes in Miami ZIP 33128 (150 of 687 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $361,953.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33128
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XX NW 7 AVE | 7,952 | 1949 | $3,500,000 | $2,162,944 | $1,337,056 | 61.8% | $11,499 |
| 1XXX NW 3 ST | 11,124 | 1950 | $4,200,000 | $3,025,728 | $1,174,272 | 38.8% | $10,099 |
| 1XXX NW 3 ST | 10,773 | 1925 | $3,900,000 | $2,930,256 | $969,744 | 33.1% | $8,340 |
| 6XX NW 1 ST | 14,643 | 1999 | $4,797,792 | $3,982,896 | $814,896 | 20.5% | $7,008 |
| 2XX NW S RIVER DR | 12,287 | 1967 | $4,132,312 | $3,342,064 | $790,248 | 23.6% | $6,796 |
| 6XX NW 1 ST | 1,895 | 1925 | $1,287,961 | $515,440 | $772,521 | 149.9% | $6,644 |
| 1XX NW 9 AVE | 3,473 | 1940 | $1,700,000 | $944,656 | $755,344 | 80% | $6,496 |
| 7XX NW 3 ST | 12,080 | 2022 | $4,000,000 | $3,285,760 | $714,240 | 21.7% | $6,142 |
| 3XX NW 7 AVE | 1,632 | 1951 | $1,117,534 | $443,904 | $673,630 | 151.8% | $5,793 |
| 7XX NW 2 ST | 1,512 | 1925 | $1,050,905 | $411,264 | $639,641 | 155.5% | $5,501 |
| 7XX NW 1 ST | 1,674 | 1925 | $1,078,120 | $455,328 | $622,792 | 136.8% | $5,356 |
| 6XX NW 2 ST | 2,570 | 1933 | $1,309,015 | $699,040 | $609,975 | 87.3% | $5,246 |
| 2XX NW 8 AVE | 1,009 | 1925 | $875,637 | $274,448 | $601,189 | 219.1% | $5,170 |
| 1XXX NW 2 ST | 13,285 | 1925 | $4,200,000 | $3,613,520 | $586,480 | 16.2% | $5,044 |
| 1XXX NW 5 ST | 2,624 | 1935 | $1,261,107 | $713,728 | $547,379 | 76.7% | $4,707 |
| 7XX NW 2 ST | 1,973 | 1915 | $1,074,066 | $536,656 | $537,410 | 100.1% | $4,622 |
| 1XXX NW 4 ST | 5,505 | 1925 | $2,000,000 | $1,497,360 | $502,640 | 33.6% | $4,323 |
| 7XX NW 1 ST | 2,620 | 1925 | $1,213,610 | $712,640 | $500,970 | 70.3% | $4,308 |
| 1XXX NW 2 ST | 12,870 | 1925 | $4,000,000 | $3,500,640 | $499,360 | 14.3% | $4,294 |
| 9XX NW 1 ST | 5,579 | 1948 | $2,000,000 | $1,517,488 | $482,512 | 31.8% | $4,150 |
| 9XX NW 5 ST | 2,744 | 1952 | $1,218,900 | $746,368 | $472,532 | 63.3% | $4,064 |
| 8XX NW 2 ST | 5,293 | 1918 | $1,881,900 | $1,439,696 | $442,204 | 30.7% | $3,803 |
| 7XX NW 1 ST | 2,302 | 1916 | $1,066,182 | $626,144 | $440,038 | 70.3% | $3,784 |
| 9XX NW 2 ST | 5,740 | 1950 | $2,000,000 | $1,561,280 | $438,720 | 28.1% | $3,773 |
| 1XX NW 9 AVE | 2,311 | 1925 | $1,065,050 | $628,592 | $436,458 | 69.4% | $3,754 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →