Miami-Dade County · Miami
ZIP 33127 property tax overassessment report
29.7% of homes in Miami ZIP 33127 (1,565 of 5,275 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,313,165.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33127
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX NW 24 ST | 2,620 | 1927 | $3,751,000 | $869,840 | $2,881,160 | 331.2% | $24,778 |
| 2X NW 29 ST | 3,363 | 1961 | $3,658,240 | $1,116,516 | $2,541,724 | 227.6% | $21,859 |
| 1XX NW 29 ST | 2,882 | 1949 | $3,451,000 | $956,824 | $2,494,176 | 260.7% | $21,450 |
| 2X NW 28 ST | 3,148 | 1970 | $3,451,000 | $1,045,136 | $2,405,864 | 230.2% | $20,690 |
| 8X NW 26 ST | 766 | 1926 | $2,635,000 | $254,312 | $2,380,688 | 936.1% | $20,474 |
| 1XX NW 27 ST | 1,212 | 2006 | $2,747,626 | $402,384 | $2,345,242 | 582.8% | $20,169 |
| 1XX NW 29 ST | 3,606 | 1950 | $3,453,951 | $1,197,192 | $2,256,759 | 188.5% | $19,408 |
| 6X NW 26 ST | 1,320 | 1927 | $2,684,726 | $438,240 | $2,246,486 | 512.6% | $19,320 |
| 8X NW 27 ST | 2,565 | 1969 | $2,629,000 | $851,580 | $1,777,420 | 208.7% | $15,286 |
| 9X NW 26 ST | 2,692 | 1929 | $2,637,722 | $893,744 | $1,743,978 | 195.1% | $14,998 |
| 2XXX NW 1 AVE | 3,381 | 1955 | $2,863,022 | $1,122,492 | $1,740,530 | 155.1% | $14,969 |
| 2XX NW 25 ST | 3,141 | 1938 | $2,419,869 | $1,042,812 | $1,377,057 | 132.1% | $11,843 |
| 1XX NW 30 ST | 1,302 | 1923 | $1,798,698 | $432,264 | $1,366,434 | 316.1% | $11,751 |
| 5X NW 31 ST | 2,637 | 1924 | $2,231,435 | $875,484 | $1,355,951 | 154.9% | $11,661 |
| 3XX NW 34 ST | 4,344 | 1925 | $2,755,198 | $1,442,208 | $1,312,990 | 91% | $11,292 |
| 1XX NW 30 ST | 1,642 | 1923 | $1,816,436 | $545,144 | $1,271,292 | 233.2% | $10,933 |
| 3XXX NW 6 AVE | 4,733 | 2021 | $2,775,118 | $1,571,356 | $1,203,762 | 76.6% | $10,352 |
| 5XX NW 35 ST | 1,826 | 1926 | $1,800,029 | $606,232 | $1,193,797 | 196.9% | $10,267 |
| 1XX NW 30 ST | 2,020 | 1958 | $1,838,190 | $670,640 | $1,167,550 | 174.1% | $10,041 |
| 1XX NW 41 ST | 1,480 | 1947 | $1,653,431 | $491,360 | $1,162,071 | 236.5% | $9,994 |
| 9X NW 27 ST | 5,057 | 1937 | $2,835,000 | $1,678,924 | $1,156,076 | 68.9% | $9,942 |
| 2XX NW 33 ST | 1,744 | 1946 | $1,686,449 | $579,008 | $1,107,441 | 191.3% | $9,524 |
| 1XX NW 30 ST | 2,583 | 2002 | $1,947,780 | $857,556 | $1,090,224 | 127.1% | $9,376 |
| 1XX NW 30 ST | 2,055 | 1917 | $1,726,000 | $682,260 | $1,043,740 | 153% | $8,976 |
| 8X NW 30 ST | 1,244 | 1924 | $1,452,031 | $413,008 | $1,039,023 | 251.6% | $8,936 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →