Miami-Dade County · Miami
ZIP 33126 property tax overassessment report
24% of homes in Miami ZIP 33126 (2,850 of 11,883 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,283,959.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33126
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX TAMIAMI CANAL RD | 1,327 | 1950 | $1,039,591 | $356,963 | $682,628 | 191.2% | $5,871 |
| 4XX NW 64 AVE | 1,248 | 1953 | $941,174 | $335,712 | $605,462 | 180.4% | $5,207 |
| 2X NW 50 AVE | 1,790 | 1949 | $1,060,522 | $481,510 | $579,012 | 120.2% | $4,980 |
| 2XX NORTHWEST BLVD | 2,134 | 1937 | $1,151,578 | $574,046 | $577,532 | 100.6% | $4,967 |
| 3XX NW 67 AVE | 1,433 | 1952 | $951,556 | $385,477 | $566,079 | 146.9% | $4,868 |
| 5XXX NW 2 ST | 1,344 | 1955 | $925,919 | $361,536 | $564,383 | 156.1% | $4,854 |
| 5XXX NW 5 ST | 1,851 | 1925 | $1,036,950 | $497,919 | $539,031 | 108.3% | $4,636 |
| 6XXX TAMIAMI CANAL RD | 1,268 | 1958 | $823,642 | $341,092 | $482,550 | 141.5% | $4,150 |
| 4XXX NW 7 ST | 3,764 | 2003 | $1,479,383 | $1,012,516 | $466,867 | 46.1% | $4,015 |
| 2XX NW 46 AVE | 2,269 | 1953 | $1,061,370 | $610,361 | $451,009 | 73.9% | $3,879 |
| 4XXX NW 7 ST | 2,093 | 1948 | $986,361 | $563,017 | $423,344 | 75.2% | $3,641 |
| 1XX NW 57 CT | 839 | 1935 | $642,679 | $225,691 | $416,988 | 184.8% | $3,586 |
| 5XXX NW 1 ST | 1,632 | 1951 | $843,322 | $439,008 | $404,314 | 92.1% | $3,477 |
| 5XXX NW 1 ST | 1,221 | 1955 | $723,916 | $328,449 | $395,467 | 120.4% | $3,401 |
| 5XXX NW 2 ST | 2,141 | 1947 | $959,568 | $575,929 | $383,639 | 66.6% | $3,299 |
| 4XXX NW 5 ST | 1,106 | 1940 | $665,842 | $297,514 | $368,328 | 123.8% | $3,168 |
| 4XX NW 53 AVE | 1,720 | 1962 | $824,071 | $462,680 | $361,391 | 78.1% | $3,108 |
| 4XXX NW 7 ST | 2,040 | 1957 | $910,000 | $548,760 | $361,240 | 65.8% | $3,107 |
| 7XXX NW 1 TER | 2,101 | 1966 | $897,442 | $565,169 | $332,273 | 58.8% | $2,858 |
| 7XXX NW 5 ST | 1,065 | 1955 | $615,304 | $286,485 | $328,819 | 114.8% | $2,828 |
| 5XX NW 48 PL | 1,690 | 1962 | $777,161 | $454,610 | $322,551 | 71% | $2,774 |
| 1XX NW 52 AVE | 914 | 1949 | $567,100 | $245,866 | $321,234 | 130.7% | $2,763 |
| 6XXX TAMIAMI CANAL RD | 1,012 | 1963 | $590,923 | $272,228 | $318,695 | 117.1% | $2,741 |
| 7X NW 47 AVE | 3,182 | 1956 | $1,172,057 | $855,958 | $316,099 | 36.9% | $2,718 |
| 2XX NORTHWEST BLVD | 2,779 | 1962 | $1,061,768 | $747,551 | $314,217 | 42% | $2,702 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →