Miami-Dade County · Miami
ZIP 33125 property tax overassessment report
26.9% of homes in Miami ZIP 33125 (2,470 of 9,191 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,624,252.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33125
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX NW SOUTH RIVER DR | 5,076 | 1924 | $3,580,725 | $1,406,052 | $2,174,673 | 154.7% | $18,702 |
| 1XXX NW SOUTH RIVER DR | 2,617 | 1957 | $2,418,958 | $724,909 | $1,694,049 | 233.7% | $14,569 |
| 1XXX NW 14 ST | 3,337 | 1941 | $2,532,929 | $924,349 | $1,608,580 | 174% | $13,834 |
| 1XXX NW SOUTH RIVER DR | 2,512 | 1970 | $2,265,341 | $695,824 | $1,569,517 | 225.6% | $13,498 |
| 1XXX NW S RIVER DR | 1,958 | 1938 | $2,103,844 | $542,366 | $1,561,478 | 287.9% | $13,429 |
| 1XXX NW S RIVER DR | 2,899 | 1958 | $2,358,862 | $803,023 | $1,555,839 | 193.7% | $13,380 |
| 1XXX NW SOUTH RIVER DR | 2,646 | 1958 | $2,276,530 | $732,942 | $1,543,588 | 210.6% | $13,275 |
| 3XX NW 14 AVE | 10,506 | 1925 | $4,300,000 | $2,910,162 | $1,389,838 | 47.8% | $11,953 |
| 1XXX NW SOUTH RIVER DR | 3,899 | 1958 | $2,466,200 | $1,080,023 | $1,386,177 | 128.3% | $11,921 |
| 1XXX NW S RIVER DR | 2,710 | 1978 | $2,093,796 | $750,670 | $1,343,126 | 178.9% | $11,551 |
| 2XXX NW N RIVER DR | 2,652 | 1939 | $2,057,324 | $734,604 | $1,322,720 | 180.1% | $11,375 |
| 1XXX NW N RIVER DR | 11,107 | 1962 | $4,300,000 | $3,076,639 | $1,223,361 | 39.8% | $10,521 |
| 1XXX NW N RIVER DR | 11,266 | 1963 | $4,300,000 | $3,120,682 | $1,179,318 | 37.8% | $10,142 |
| 2XXX NW 13 ST | 2,284 | 1949 | $1,776,556 | $632,668 | $1,143,888 | 180.8% | $9,837 |
| 1XX NW 16 AVE | 11,766 | 2021 | $4,400,000 | $3,259,182 | $1,140,818 | 35% | $9,811 |
| 2XXX NW 14 ST | 2,266 | 1943 | $1,670,358 | $627,682 | $1,042,676 | 166.1% | $8,967 |
| 1XXX NW SOUTH RIVER DR | 5,928 | 2009 | $2,583,431 | $1,642,056 | $941,375 | 57.3% | $8,096 |
| 2XXX NW FLAGLER TER | 3,870 | 1949 | $2,000,000 | $1,071,990 | $928,010 | 86.6% | $7,981 |
| 1XXX NW 13 ST | 1,050 | 1940 | $1,175,425 | $290,850 | $884,575 | 304.1% | $7,607 |
| 2XXX NW N RIVER DR | 1,194 | 1939 | $1,207,376 | $330,738 | $876,638 | 265.1% | $7,539 |
| 2XXX NW 14 ST | 2,245 | 1960 | $1,481,076 | $621,865 | $859,211 | 138.2% | $7,389 |
| 1XXX NW SOUTH RIVER DR | 4,436 | 1960 | $2,061,276 | $1,228,772 | $832,504 | 67.8% | $7,160 |
| 3XX NW 32 AVE | 2,368 | 1960 | $1,469,075 | $655,936 | $813,139 | 124% | $6,993 |
| 2XXX NW N RIVER DR | 4,574 | 1960 | $2,070,469 | $1,266,998 | $803,471 | 63.4% | $6,910 |
| 2XXX NW 14 ST | 2,165 | 1959 | $1,303,896 | $599,705 | $704,191 | 117.4% | $6,056 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →