Broward County · Parkland
ZIP 33076 property tax overassessment report
21.8% of homes in Parkland ZIP 33076 (2,950 of 13,533 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $5,899,369.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33076
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX LEMON GRASS DR | 8,197 | 2017 | $4,741,000 | $2,245,978 | $2,495,022 | 111.1% | $21,457 |
| 7XXX STONEGATE BLVD | 8,596 | 2017 | $4,674,740 | $2,355,304 | $2,319,436 | 98.5% | $19,947 |
| 7XXX LEMON GRASS DR | 8,610 | 2016 | $4,522,730 | $2,359,140 | $2,163,590 | 91.7% | $18,607 |
| 7XXX STONEGATE BLVD | 10,127 | 2021 | $4,922,650 | $2,774,798 | $2,147,852 | 77.4% | $18,472 |
| 1XXXX SWEET BAY MNR | 8,630 | 2015 | $4,092,640 | $2,364,620 | $1,728,020 | 73.1% | $14,861 |
| 7XXX STONEGATE BLVD | 9,753 | 2015 | $4,353,630 | $2,672,322 | $1,681,308 | 62.9% | $14,459 |
| 7XXX LEMON GRASS DR | 10,277 | 2009 | $4,481,120 | $2,815,898 | $1,665,222 | 59.1% | $14,321 |
| 7XXX STONEGATE BLVD | 11,664 | 2011 | $4,838,880 | $3,195,936 | $1,642,944 | 51.4% | $14,129 |
| 7XXX STONEGATE BLVD | 9,142 | 2012 | $4,093,950 | $2,504,908 | $1,589,042 | 63.4% | $13,666 |
| 7XXX STONEGATE BLVD | 9,176 | 2015 | $4,098,080 | $2,514,224 | $1,583,856 | 63% | $13,621 |
| 7XXX STONEGATE BLVD | 9,102 | 2010 | $4,075,810 | $2,493,948 | $1,581,862 | 63.4% | $13,604 |
| 7XXX STONEGATE BLVD | 9,306 | 2016 | $4,079,750 | $2,549,844 | $1,529,906 | 60% | $13,157 |
| 7XXX STONEGATE BLVD | 8,668 | 2012 | $3,820,900 | $2,375,032 | $1,445,868 | 60.9% | $12,434 |
| 1XXXX N BARNSLEY DR | 6,592 | 2017 | $3,250,790 | $1,806,208 | $1,444,582 | 80% | $12,423 |
| 7XXX STONEGATE BLVD | 7,803 | 2013 | $3,561,740 | $2,138,022 | $1,423,718 | 66.6% | $12,244 |
| 7XXX STONEGATE BLVD | 10,521 | 2015 | $4,188,780 | $2,882,754 | $1,306,026 | 45.3% | $11,232 |
| 7XXX STONEGATE BLVD | 8,584 | 2022 | $3,642,620 | $2,352,016 | $1,290,604 | 54.9% | $11,099 |
| 7XXX STONEGATE BLVD | 8,631 | 2012 | $3,626,020 | $2,364,894 | $1,261,126 | 53.3% | $10,846 |
| 1XXXX S BARNSLEY DR | 6,575 | 2016 | $3,045,000 | $1,801,550 | $1,243,450 | 69% | $10,694 |
| 7XXX BLUE SAGE WAY | 8,291 | 2013 | $3,511,360 | $2,271,734 | $1,239,626 | 54.6% | $10,661 |
| 9XXX VISTA WAY | 5,473 | 2015 | $2,728,030 | $1,499,602 | $1,228,428 | 81.9% | $10,564 |
| 1XXXX SWEET BAY CT | 5,529 | 2016 | $2,694,850 | $1,514,946 | $1,179,904 | 77.9% | $10,147 |
| 1XXXX N BARNSLEY DR | 5,011 | 2016 | $2,501,500 | $1,373,014 | $1,128,486 | 82.2% | $9,705 |
| 7XXX STONEGATE BLVD | 8,986 | 2010 | $3,577,280 | $2,462,164 | $1,115,116 | 45.3% | $9,590 |
| 7XXX LEMON GRASS DR | 8,012 | 2023 | $3,308,490 | $2,195,288 | $1,113,202 | 50.7% | $9,574 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →