Broward County · Coconut Creek
ZIP 33073 property tax overassessment report
18.2% of homes in Coconut Creek ZIP 33073 (1,486 of 8,168 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,166,540.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33073
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX NW 39 AVE | 9,377 | 1990 | $4,012,930 | $2,316,119 | $1,696,811 | 73.3% | $14,593 |
| 4XXX NW 74 ST | 1,166 | 1990 | $1,760,320 | $288,002 | $1,472,318 | 511.2% | $12,662 |
| 4XXX NW 74 ST | 4,230 | 1974 | $2,191,680 | $1,044,810 | $1,146,870 | 109.8% | $9,863 |
| 7XXX NW 39 AVE | 11,017 | 1996 | $3,820,890 | $2,721,199 | $1,099,691 | 40.4% | $9,457 |
| 7XXX NW 39 AVE | 9,648 | 2005 | $3,378,250 | $2,383,056 | $995,194 | 41.8% | $8,559 |
| 7XXX NW 39 AVE | 2,717 | 2014 | $1,563,230 | $671,099 | $892,131 | 132.9% | $7,672 |
| 7XXX NW 39 AVE | 11,358 | 2013 | $3,683,430 | $2,805,426 | $878,004 | 31.3% | $7,551 |
| 7XXX NW 39 AVE | 11,514 | 2009 | $3,689,190 | $2,843,958 | $845,232 | 29.7% | $7,269 |
| 7XXX NW 39 AVE | 7,034 | 1992 | $2,574,300 | $1,737,398 | $836,902 | 48.2% | $7,197 |
| 4XXX VINKEMULDER RD | 4,458 | 1968 | $1,917,470 | $1,101,126 | $816,344 | 74.1% | $7,021 |
| 7XXX NW 51 TER | 5,097 | 2001 | $2,074,300 | $1,258,959 | $815,341 | 64.8% | $7,012 |
| 1XXXX SWEET BAY MNR | 5,357 | 2018 | $2,116,300 | $1,323,179 | $793,121 | 59.9% | $6,821 |
| 1XXXX SWEET BAY MNR | 5,130 | 2019 | $1,931,360 | $1,267,110 | $664,250 | 52.4% | $5,713 |
| 7XXX LYONS RD | 3,140 | 1969 | $1,401,920 | $775,580 | $626,340 | 80.8% | $5,387 |
| 1XXXX SWEET BAY MNR | 4,365 | 2017 | $1,685,690 | $1,078,155 | $607,535 | 56.3% | $5,225 |
| 7XXX NW 39 AVE | 4,944 | 2016 | $1,820,790 | $1,221,168 | $599,622 | 49.1% | $5,157 |
| 5XXX NW 74 PL | 5,850 | 1989 | $2,003,620 | $1,444,950 | $558,670 | 38.7% | $4,805 |
| 4XXX NW 75 CT | 4,614 | 1999 | $1,687,930 | $1,139,658 | $548,272 | 48.1% | $4,715 |
| 5XXX NW 76 PL | 2,830 | 1969 | $1,220,650 | $699,010 | $521,640 | 74.6% | $4,486 |
| 5XXX NW 76 PL | 2,937 | 1989 | $1,217,570 | $725,439 | $492,131 | 67.8% | $4,232 |
| 4XXX NW 71 ST | 4,346 | 1986 | $1,561,110 | $1,073,462 | $487,648 | 45.4% | $4,194 |
| 3XXX NW 74 ST | 3,378 | 1983 | $1,316,840 | $834,366 | $482,474 | 57.8% | $4,149 |
| 5XXX NW 74 PL | 5,894 | 2003 | $1,911,930 | $1,455,818 | $456,112 | 31.3% | $3,923 |
| 7XXX LYONS RD | 4,504 | 1972 | $1,562,260 | $1,112,488 | $449,772 | 40.4% | $3,868 |
| 4XXX VINKEMULDER RD | 3,421 | 1977 | $1,294,140 | $844,987 | $449,153 | 53.2% | $3,863 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →