Broward County · Coral Springs
ZIP 33071 property tax overassessment report
18.3% of homes in Coral Springs ZIP 33071 (2,136 of 11,658 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,528,109.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33071
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX SE 14 ST | 1,972 | 1969 | $1,535,170 | $463,420 | $1,071,750 | 231.3% | $9,217 |
| 1XXXX NW 15 ST | 9,944 | 1996 | $2,829,090 | $2,336,840 | $492,250 | 21.1% | $4,233 |
| 1XXXX VESTAL CT | 10,776 | 1981 | $2,961,000 | $2,532,360 | $428,640 | 16.9% | $3,686 |
| 1XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 2,294 | 2005 | $925,760 | $539,090 | $386,670 | 71.7% | $3,325 |
| 1XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 2,199 | 2005 | $890,290 | $516,765 | $373,525 | 72.3% | $3,212 |
| 1XXX NW 126 DR | 5,213 | 1992 | $1,534,670 | $1,225,055 | $309,615 | 25.3% | $2,663 |
| 1XXX NW 121 LN | 2,993 | 1993 | $976,300 | $703,355 | $272,945 | 38.8% | $2,347 |
| 1XXXX BURNING TREE LN | 3,371 | 1989 | $1,053,250 | $792,185 | $261,065 | 33% | $2,245 |
| 1XXXX GLENMORE DR | 2,536 | 1994 | $832,950 | $595,960 | $236,990 | 39.8% | $2,038 |
| 1XXX NW 105 LN | 3,941 | 1980 | $1,155,290 | $926,135 | $229,155 | 24.7% | $1,971 |
| 1XXX NW 126 DR | 4,023 | 1995 | $1,174,500 | $945,405 | $229,095 | 24.2% | $1,970 |
| 5XX NW 118 WAY | 3,547 | 1996 | $1,058,150 | $833,545 | $224,605 | 26.9% | $1,932 |
| 1XX SW 84 LN | 3,051 | 1984 | $937,340 | $716,985 | $220,355 | 30.7% | $1,895 |
| 1XXXX GLENMORE DR | 2,496 | 1995 | $804,230 | $586,560 | $217,670 | 37.1% | $1,872 |
| 1XXXX GLENMORE DR | 2,434 | 1991 | $788,000 | $571,990 | $216,010 | 37.8% | $1,858 |
| 1XXXX NW 5 CT | 4,350 | 1980 | $1,221,070 | $1,022,250 | $198,820 | 19.4% | $1,710 |
| 1XXXX NW 11 CT | 3,330 | 1997 | $980,640 | $782,550 | $198,090 | 25.3% | $1,704 |
| 8XXX NW 12 ST | 2,846 | 1980 | $865,460 | $668,810 | $196,650 | 29.4% | $1,691 |
| 5XX NW 120 DR | 3,275 | 1997 | $965,760 | $769,625 | $196,135 | 25.5% | $1,687 |
| 1XXX NW 111 WAY | 2,382 | 1984 | $752,940 | $559,770 | $193,170 | 34.5% | $1,661 |
| 8XXX NW 14 ST | 3,405 | 1977 | $991,860 | $800,175 | $191,685 | 24% | $1,648 |
| 5XX NW 120 DR | 3,449 | 1999 | $1,000,770 | $810,515 | $190,255 | 23.5% | $1,636 |
| 9XXX NW 3 CT | 3,460 | 1981 | $1,003,150 | $813,100 | $190,050 | 23.4% | $1,634 |
| 1XXXX NW 7 DR | 3,888 | 1999 | $1,103,440 | $913,680 | $189,760 | 20.8% | $1,632 |
| 1XXXX GLENMORE DR | 2,513 | 1994 | $779,000 | $590,555 | $188,445 | 31.9% | $1,621 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →