Broward County · Pompano Beach
ZIP 33069 property tax overassessment report
23.3% of homes in Pompano Beach ZIP 33069 (2,923 of 12,524 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,923,027.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33069
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XX SW 13 ST | 1,051 | 1954 | $1,302,100 | $220,710 | $1,081,390 | 490% | $9,300 |
| 2XXX NE 3 ST | 2,339 | 1968 | $1,527,560 | $491,190 | $1,036,370 | 211% | $8,913 |
| 3XXX ESTATES DR | 6,156 | 1972 | $2,232,410 | $1,292,760 | $939,650 | 72.7% | $8,081 |
| 3XXX ESTATES DR | 3,283 | 1972 | $1,562,280 | $689,430 | $872,850 | 126.6% | $7,507 |
| 9XX SW 13 ST | 1,380 | 1954 | $1,132,650 | $289,800 | $842,850 | 290.8% | $7,249 |
| 3XXX ESTATES DR | 2,563 | 1973 | $1,259,440 | $538,230 | $721,210 | 134% | $6,202 |
| 1X SE 11 ST | 1,695 | 1959 | $1,052,150 | $355,950 | $696,200 | 195.6% | $5,987 |
| 3XXX ESTATES DR | 4,301 | 1974 | $1,587,460 | $903,210 | $684,250 | 75.8% | $5,885 |
| 3XX SE 5 TER | 2,223 | 1960 | $1,124,470 | $466,830 | $657,640 | 140.9% | $5,656 |
| 3XXX ESTATES DR | 2,550 | 1973 | $1,180,570 | $535,500 | $645,070 | 120.5% | $5,548 |
| 1XXX SE 3 ST | 2,177 | 1964 | $1,079,350 | $457,170 | $622,180 | 136.1% | $5,351 |
| 3XXX ESTATES DR | 2,748 | 1972 | $1,131,000 | $577,080 | $553,920 | 96% | $4,764 |
| 4XXX CYPRESS HAMMOCK LN | 4,116 | 1978 | $1,408,240 | $864,360 | $543,880 | 62.9% | $4,677 |
| 3XXX ESTATES DR | 4,755 | 1979 | $1,492,890 | $998,550 | $494,340 | 49.5% | $4,251 |
| 6XX NW 16 AVE | 1,518 | 2020 | $726,920 | $318,780 | $408,140 | 128% | $3,510 |
| 1XXX W CYPRESS DR | 3,500 | 1979 | $1,107,760 | $735,000 | $372,760 | 50.7% | $3,206 |
| 4XXX S CYPRESS DR | 4,016 | 1980 | $1,212,820 | $843,360 | $369,460 | 43.8% | $3,177 |
| 6XX NW 16 AVE | 2,181 | 1962 | $825,750 | $458,010 | $367,740 | 80.3% | $3,163 |
| 6XX NW 16 AVE | 2,310 | 2004 | $834,150 | $485,100 | $349,050 | 72% | $3,002 |
| 1XXX E CYPRESS DR | 3,712 | 1977 | $1,127,870 | $779,520 | $348,350 | 44.7% | $2,996 |
| 2XXX NW 9 ST | 1,357 | 2022 | $606,900 | $284,970 | $321,930 | 113% | $2,769 |
| 3XXX ESTATES DR | 3,326 | 1976 | $1,010,630 | $698,460 | $312,170 | 44.7% | $2,685 |
| 3XXX ESTATES DR | 3,057 | 1971 | $951,630 | $641,970 | $309,660 | 48.2% | $2,663 |
| 6XX NW 16 AVE | 1,558 | 2018 | $628,880 | $327,180 | $301,700 | 92.2% | $2,595 |
| 2XXX NW 6 CT | 1,394 | 1988 | $588,780 | $292,740 | $296,040 | 101.1% | $2,546 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →