Broward County · North Lauderdale
ZIP 33068 property tax overassessment report
30.4% of homes in North Lauderdale ZIP 33068 (4,230 of 13,922 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,680,329.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33068
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX N CORTEZ DR | 2,673 | 2010 | $1,108,500 | $636,174 | $472,326 | 74.2% | $4,062 |
| 2XX SE 3 CT | 2,080 | 1959 | $926,500 | $495,040 | $431,460 | 87.2% | $3,711 |
| 1XX N CORTEZ DR | 814 | 2010 | $587,250 | $193,732 | $393,518 | 203.1% | $3,384 |
| 2XX N CORTEZ DR | 2,029 | 2010 | $865,910 | $482,902 | $383,008 | 79.3% | $3,294 |
| 2XX N CORTEZ DR | 1,595 | 2010 | $752,540 | $379,610 | $372,930 | 98.2% | $3,207 |
| 4XX S CORTEZ DR | 972 | 2010 | $599,090 | $231,336 | $367,754 | 159% | $3,163 |
| 5XX S CORTEZ DR | 1,811 | 2010 | $783,000 | $431,018 | $351,982 | 81.7% | $3,027 |
| 2XX N CORTEZ DR | 2,029 | 2010 | $826,390 | $482,902 | $343,488 | 71.1% | $2,954 |
| 1XX S CORTEZ DR | 1,245 | 2010 | $638,620 | $296,310 | $342,310 | 115.5% | $2,944 |
| 4XX AZTEC BLVD | 1,139 | 2010 | $602,630 | $271,082 | $331,548 | 122.3% | $2,851 |
| 5XX S CORTEZ DR | 880 | 2010 | $537,190 | $209,440 | $327,750 | 156.5% | $2,819 |
| 4XX S CORTEZ DR | 1,437 | 2010 | $669,200 | $342,006 | $327,194 | 95.7% | $2,814 |
| 3XX AZTEC BLVD | 2,497 | 2010 | $918,310 | $594,286 | $324,024 | 54.5% | $2,787 |
| 4XX S CORTEZ DR | 320 | 2010 | $398,640 | $76,160 | $322,480 | 423.4% | $2,773 |
| 3XX SUNDIAL CIR | 2,801 | 2010 | $988,420 | $666,638 | $321,782 | 48.3% | $2,767 |
| 4XX S CORTEZ DR | 2,183 | 2010 | $838,130 | $519,554 | $318,576 | 61.3% | $2,740 |
| 2XX N CORTEZ DR | 1,397 | 2010 | $649,070 | $332,486 | $316,584 | 95.2% | $2,723 |
| 6XX N CORTEZ DR | 532 | 2010 | $439,490 | $126,616 | $312,874 | 247.1% | $2,691 |
| 4XX S CAROL PKWY | 897 | 2010 | $522,000 | $213,486 | $308,514 | 144.5% | $2,653 |
| 2XX N CORTEZ DR | 1,810 | 2010 | $730,540 | $430,780 | $299,760 | 69.6% | $2,578 |
| 2X S CORTEZ DR | 1,036 | 2010 | $545,210 | $246,568 | $298,642 | 121.1% | $2,568 |
| 1 S CORTEZ DR | 2,400 | 2010 | $867,780 | $571,200 | $296,580 | 51.9% | $2,551 |
| 1X S CORTEZ DR | 1,020 | 2010 | $538,490 | $242,760 | $295,730 | 121.8% | $2,543 |
| 5XX N CORTEZ DR | 368 | 2010 | $381,500 | $87,584 | $293,916 | 335.6% | $2,528 |
| 3X S CORTEZ DR | 1,322 | 2010 | $605,620 | $314,636 | $290,984 | 92.5% | $2,502 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →