Broward County · Coral Springs
ZIP 33067 property tax overassessment report
17.3% of homes in Coral Springs ZIP 33067 (1,461 of 8,466 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,607,376.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33067
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX NW 65 WAY | 7,471 | 2024 | $4,950,000 | $1,942,460 | $3,007,540 | 154.8% | $25,865 |
| 6XXX NW 87 AVE | 7,407 | 1999 | $4,803,730 | $1,925,820 | $2,877,910 | 149.4% | $24,750 |
| 6XXX NW 87 AVE | 8,680 | 1976 | $4,876,600 | $2,256,800 | $2,619,800 | 116.1% | $22,530 |
| 6XXX NW 65 WAY | 9,439 | 2007 | $4,803,930 | $2,454,140 | $2,349,790 | 95.7% | $20,208 |
| 8XXX NW 68 CT | 9,489 | 2003 | $4,686,570 | $2,467,140 | $2,219,430 | 90% | $19,087 |
| 6XXX NW 84 AVE | 7,935 | 1994 | $4,067,280 | $2,063,100 | $2,004,180 | 97.1% | $17,236 |
| 9XXX NW 70 CT | 10,884 | 2015 | $4,735,840 | $2,829,840 | $1,906,000 | 67.4% | $16,392 |
| 7XXX NW 87 AVE | 9,706 | 1971 | $4,387,810 | $2,523,560 | $1,864,250 | 73.9% | $16,033 |
| 9XXX NW 70 CT | 9,071 | 2006 | $4,190,840 | $2,358,460 | $1,832,380 | 77.7% | $15,758 |
| 7XXX BRIGANTINE LN | 7,663 | 2002 | $3,597,070 | $1,992,380 | $1,604,690 | 80.5% | $13,800 |
| 9XXX NW 66 LN | 7,803 | 1991 | $3,622,140 | $2,028,780 | $1,593,360 | 78.5% | $13,703 |
| 6XXX NW 87 AVE | 3,880 | 1965 | $2,597,110 | $1,008,800 | $1,588,310 | 157.4% | $13,659 |
| 8XXX NW 70 CT | 8,188 | 1994 | $3,713,000 | $2,128,880 | $1,584,120 | 74.4% | $13,623 |
| 6XXX NW 65 WAY | 8,628 | 2006 | $3,816,260 | $2,243,280 | $1,572,980 | 70.1% | $13,528 |
| 7XXX MARBLEHEAD LN | 6,623 | 1996 | $3,291,390 | $1,721,980 | $1,569,410 | 91.1% | $13,497 |
| 7XXX NW 82 TER | 8,842 | 2005 | $3,859,130 | $2,298,920 | $1,560,210 | 67.9% | $13,418 |
| 7XXX NW 82 TER | 5,698 | 2016 | $3,020,160 | $1,481,480 | $1,538,680 | 103.9% | $13,233 |
| 7XXX NW 82 TER | 10,492 | 1962 | $4,243,180 | $2,727,920 | $1,515,260 | 55.5% | $13,031 |
| 8XXX NW 66 LN | 9,155 | 1981 | $3,871,920 | $2,380,300 | $1,491,620 | 62.7% | $12,828 |
| 9XXX NW 70 CT | 9,213 | 2010 | $3,869,110 | $2,395,380 | $1,473,730 | 61.5% | $12,674 |
| 6XXX NW 87 AVE | 5,182 | 1995 | $2,815,860 | $1,347,320 | $1,468,540 | 109% | $12,629 |
| 7XXX N CYPRESSHEAD DR | 6,700 | 2022 | $3,171,230 | $1,742,000 | $1,429,230 | 82% | $12,291 |
| 6XXX NW 87 AVE | 4,897 | 1996 | $2,685,690 | $1,273,220 | $1,412,470 | 110.9% | $12,147 |
| 8XXX NW 68 CT | 9,605 | 1998 | $3,892,240 | $2,497,300 | $1,394,940 | 55.9% | $11,996 |
| 6XXX NW 65 WAY | 8,782 | 2022 | $3,669,220 | $2,283,320 | $1,385,900 | 60.7% | $11,919 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →