Broward County · Coconut Creek
ZIP 33066 property tax overassessment report
38.6% of homes in Coconut Creek ZIP 33066 (3,790 of 9,830 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,607,424.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33066
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX GLENWOOD DR | 3,062 | 1970 | $1,054,180 | $578,718 | $475,462 | 82.2% | $4,089 |
| 4XXX GLENWOOD DR | 3,444 | 1996 | $965,800 | $650,916 | $314,884 | 48.4% | $2,708 |
| 4XXX BRIARCLIFF LN | 3,371 | 1968 | $914,960 | $637,119 | $277,841 | 43.6% | $2,389 |
| 4XXX NW 3 ST | 2,717 | 1969 | $788,730 | $513,513 | $275,217 | 53.6% | $2,367 |
| 4XXX BRIARCLIFF LN | 3,186 | 1978 | $852,000 | $602,154 | $249,846 | 41.5% | $2,149 |
| 4XXX EDGEWOOD DR | 2,588 | 2019 | $736,190 | $489,132 | $247,058 | 50.5% | $2,125 |
| 3XX SUNSHINE DR | 4,924 | 1974 | $1,175,550 | $930,636 | $244,914 | 26.3% | $2,106 |
| 4XXX LAKE DR | 2,179 | 1973 | $642,230 | $411,831 | $230,399 | 55.9% | $1,981 |
| 4XXX NW 9 ST | 2,174 | 1962 | $638,580 | $410,886 | $227,694 | 55.4% | $1,958 |
| 4XXX EDGEWOOD DR | 2,373 | 1972 | $670,980 | $448,497 | $222,483 | 49.6% | $1,913 |
| 3XX SUNSHINE DR | 4,924 | 1974 | $1,150,830 | $930,636 | $220,194 | 23.7% | $1,894 |
| 5XX NW 42 AVE | 2,313 | 1971 | $656,760 | $437,157 | $219,603 | 50.2% | $1,889 |
| 4XXX EDGEWOOD DR | 2,784 | 1971 | $744,670 | $526,176 | $218,494 | 41.5% | $1,879 |
| 4XXX NW 4 ST | 2,029 | 1969 | $601,600 | $383,481 | $218,119 | 56.9% | $1,876 |
| 4XXX NW 3 CT | 1,885 | 1969 | $572,450 | $356,265 | $216,185 | 60.7% | $1,859 |
| 8XX NW 42 AVE | 2,014 | 1974 | $594,830 | $380,646 | $214,184 | 56.3% | $1,842 |
| 4XXX NW 9 ST | 1,687 | 1962 | $532,100 | $318,843 | $213,257 | 66.9% | $1,834 |
| 8XX NW 43 AVE | 1,682 | 1962 | $531,060 | $317,898 | $213,162 | 67.1% | $1,833 |
| 3XX SUNSHINE DR | 4,924 | 1974 | $1,142,660 | $930,636 | $212,024 | 22.8% | $1,823 |
| 6XX NW 45 AVE | 3,023 | 1966 | $781,900 | $571,347 | $210,553 | 36.9% | $1,811 |
| 4XXX NW 8 ST | 1,812 | 1974 | $552,770 | $342,468 | $210,302 | 61.4% | $1,809 |
| 7XX NW 45 AVE | 2,633 | 1967 | $706,300 | $497,637 | $208,663 | 41.9% | $1,795 |
| 4XX SUNSHINE DR | 4,924 | 1975 | $1,139,250 | $930,636 | $208,614 | 22.4% | $1,794 |
| 3XXX NW 4 CT | 1,996 | 1971 | $583,190 | $377,244 | $205,946 | 54.6% | $1,771 |
| 9XX NW 42 AVE | 2,245 | 1973 | $630,190 | $424,305 | $205,885 | 48.5% | $1,771 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →