Broward County · Coral Springs
ZIP 33065 property tax overassessment report
29.6% of homes in Coral Springs ZIP 33065 (4,689 of 15,823 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,426,676.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33065
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XX SE 12 ST | 4,759 | 1968 | $2,672,220 | $1,051,739 | $1,620,481 | 154.1% | $13,936 |
| 9XXX NW 42 ST | 6,605 | 1999 | $2,060,420 | $1,459,705 | $600,715 | 41.2% | $5,166 |
| 4XXX CORAL HILLS DR | 4,769 | 2019 | $1,601,660 | $1,053,949 | $547,711 | 52% | $4,710 |
| 9XXX NW 42 CT | 5,216 | 2001 | $1,662,420 | $1,152,736 | $509,684 | 44.2% | $4,383 |
| 8XXX NW 40 ST | 10,587 | 1972 | $2,842,750 | $2,339,727 | $503,023 | 21.5% | $4,326 |
| 9XXX NW 42 CT | 2,866 | 1973 | $1,088,720 | $633,386 | $455,334 | 71.9% | $3,916 |
| 9XXX NW 43 ST | 5,235 | 2023 | $1,598,350 | $1,156,935 | $441,415 | 38.2% | $3,796 |
| 9XXX NW 45 MNR | 5,158 | 1969 | $1,559,830 | $1,139,918 | $419,912 | 36.8% | $3,611 |
| 9XXX NW 39 CT | 3,878 | 1972 | $1,220,220 | $857,038 | $363,182 | 42.4% | $3,123 |
| 1XXXX-11356 NW 39 ST | 3,841 | 1988 | $1,200,000 | $848,861 | $351,139 | 41.4% | $3,020 |
| 4XXX NW 95 AVE | 4,166 | 1969 | $1,267,940 | $920,686 | $347,254 | 37.7% | $2,986 |
| 1XXXX NW 39 CT | 5,621 | 1972 | $1,582,260 | $1,242,241 | $340,019 | 27.4% | $2,924 |
| 9XXX NW 42 CT | 6,605 | 1972 | $1,798,080 | $1,459,705 | $338,375 | 23.2% | $2,910 |
| 1XXXX NW 36 ST | 6,344 | 1973 | $1,739,790 | $1,402,024 | $337,766 | 24.1% | $2,905 |
| 3XXX-3717 NW 115 WAY | 3,811 | 1992 | $1,174,260 | $842,231 | $332,029 | 39.4% | $2,855 |
| 4XXX NW 95 AVE | 7,248 | 1990 | $1,923,860 | $1,601,808 | $322,052 | 20.1% | $2,770 |
| 8XXX W SAMPLE RD | 8,524 | 1973 | $2,201,630 | $1,883,804 | $317,826 | 16.9% | $2,733 |
| 4XXX NW 99 AVE | 3,696 | 1978 | $1,127,580 | $816,816 | $310,764 | 38% | $2,673 |
| 4XXX NW 101 DR | 8,022 | 2011 | $2,072,090 | $1,772,862 | $299,228 | 16.9% | $2,573 |
| 9XXX NW 45 MNR | 5,514 | 2016 | $1,499,890 | $1,218,594 | $281,296 | 23.1% | $2,419 |
| 9XXX NW 43 CT | 9,096 | 2003 | $2,286,380 | $2,010,216 | $276,164 | 13.7% | $2,375 |
| 4XXX NW 99 AVE | 5,664 | 1975 | $1,526,980 | $1,251,744 | $275,236 | 22% | $2,367 |
| 9XXX NW 43 ST | 4,215 | 1977 | $1,204,330 | $931,515 | $272,815 | 29.3% | $2,346 |
| 3XXX-3059 NW 92 AVE | 5,550 | 1993 | $1,497,530 | $1,226,550 | $270,980 | 22.1% | $2,330 |
| 4XXX NW 101 DR | 3,098 | 1974 | $944,530 | $684,658 | $259,872 | 38% | $2,235 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →