Broward County · Pompano Beach
ZIP 33064 property tax overassessment report
27% of homes in Pompano Beach ZIP 33064 (5,241 of 19,409 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $20,912,107.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33064
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX NE 34 CT | 4,524 | 2024 | $4,932,770 | $1,325,532 | $3,607,238 | 272.1% | $31,022 |
| 2XXX NE 48 CT | 4,828 | 2023 | $4,960,130 | $1,414,604 | $3,545,526 | 250.6% | $30,492 |
| 4XXX NE 28 AVE | 4,946 | 2024 | $4,975,050 | $1,449,178 | $3,525,872 | 243.3% | $30,322 |
| 4XXX NE 26 AVE | 4,899 | 2015 | $4,960,650 | $1,435,407 | $3,525,243 | 245.6% | $30,317 |
| 2XXX NE 48 CT | 4,986 | 2023 | $4,976,400 | $1,460,898 | $3,515,502 | 240.6% | $30,233 |
| 4XXX NE 24 AVE | 4,585 | 2018 | $4,852,790 | $1,343,405 | $3,509,385 | 261.2% | $30,181 |
| 2XXX NE 48 CT | 4,661 | 2024 | $4,823,780 | $1,365,673 | $3,458,107 | 253.2% | $29,740 |
| 2XXX NE 43 ST | 5,133 | 2004 | $4,899,310 | $1,503,969 | $3,395,341 | 225.8% | $29,200 |
| 3XXX NE 31 AVE | 4,901 | 1994 | $4,827,190 | $1,435,993 | $3,391,197 | 236.2% | $29,164 |
| 2XXX NE 48 ST | 5,467 | 2018 | $4,985,090 | $1,601,831 | $3,383,259 | 211.2% | $29,096 |
| 3XXX NE 26 AVE | 5,368 | 2021 | $4,933,630 | $1,572,824 | $3,360,806 | 213.7% | $28,903 |
| 3XXX NE 31 AVE | 5,156 | 2000 | $4,848,550 | $1,510,708 | $3,337,842 | 220.9% | $28,705 |
| 2XXX NE 48 CT | 4,333 | 2016 | $4,554,990 | $1,269,569 | $3,285,421 | 258.8% | $28,255 |
| 2XXX NE 48 ST | 5,507 | 2020 | $4,881,180 | $1,613,551 | $3,267,629 | 202.5% | $28,102 |
| 2XXX NE 48 CT | 4,312 | 2016 | $4,529,190 | $1,263,416 | $3,265,774 | 258.5% | $28,086 |
| 3XXX NE 30 AVE | 5,698 | 2020 | $4,933,180 | $1,669,514 | $3,263,666 | 195.5% | $28,068 |
| 2XXX NE 48 ST | 5,253 | 2003 | $4,784,420 | $1,539,129 | $3,245,291 | 210.9% | $27,910 |
| 2XXX NE 24 ST | 3,648 | 1956 | $4,290,180 | $1,068,864 | $3,221,316 | 301.4% | $27,703 |
| 2XXX NE 29 ST | 4,054 | 2021 | $4,396,440 | $1,187,822 | $3,208,618 | 270.1% | $27,594 |
| 3XXX NE 31 AVE | 6,081 | 2014 | $4,977,180 | $1,781,733 | $3,195,447 | 179.3% | $27,481 |
| 2XXX NE 48 CT | 4,975 | 2020 | $4,649,550 | $1,457,675 | $3,191,875 | 219% | $27,450 |
| 3XXX NE 31 AVE | 5,237 | 2019 | $4,706,440 | $1,534,441 | $3,171,999 | 206.7% | $27,279 |
| 3XXX NE 31 AVE | 5,933 | 2002 | $4,901,400 | $1,738,369 | $3,163,031 | 182% | $27,202 |
| 2XXX NE 43 ST | 5,771 | 2020 | $4,852,200 | $1,690,903 | $3,161,297 | 187% | $27,187 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →