Broward County · Pompano Beach
ZIP 33060 property tax overassessment report
27.8% of homes in Pompano Beach ZIP 33060 (2,786 of 10,004 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $7,359,410.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33060
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XX SE 5 AVE | 2,944 | 2020 | $3,215,660 | $874,368 | $2,341,292 | 267.8% | $20,135 |
| 1XXX SE 3 WAY | 4,021 | 1971 | $3,129,300 | $1,194,237 | $1,935,063 | 162% | $16,642 |
| 3XX SE 3 CT | 2,265 | 2013 | $2,543,720 | $672,705 | $1,871,015 | 278.1% | $16,091 |
| 3XX SE 6 TER | 4,643 | 2008 | $2,871,000 | $1,378,971 | $1,492,029 | 108.2% | $12,831 |
| 1XX SE 11 ST | 2,421 | 2024 | $2,182,500 | $719,037 | $1,463,463 | 203.5% | $12,586 |
| 9XX SE 9 AVE | 2,512 | 1966 | $2,183,960 | $746,064 | $1,437,896 | 192.7% | $12,366 |
| 4XX SE 14 AVE | 2,508 | 2019 | $2,162,380 | $744,876 | $1,417,504 | 190.3% | $12,191 |
| 6XX SE 8 AVE | 4,177 | 2022 | $2,612,720 | $1,240,569 | $1,372,151 | 110.6% | $11,800 |
| 3XX SE 15 AVE | 3,052 | 1971 | $2,250,060 | $906,444 | $1,343,616 | 148.2% | $11,555 |
| 2XX SE 3 TER | 2,493 | 1963 | $2,044,500 | $740,421 | $1,304,079 | 176.1% | $11,215 |
| 4XX SE 28 AVE | 2,209 | 1957 | $1,937,060 | $656,073 | $1,280,987 | 195.3% | $11,016 |
| 9XX SE 9 AVE | 2,361 | 1966 | $1,965,900 | $701,217 | $1,264,683 | 180.4% | $10,876 |
| 1XXX SE 3 TER | 2,695 | 1959 | $2,032,710 | $800,415 | $1,232,295 | 154% | $10,598 |
| 6XX SE 8 AVE | 1,973 | 1962 | $1,809,850 | $585,981 | $1,223,869 | 208.9% | $10,525 |
| 2XX SE 3 TER | 2,624 | 2018 | $1,996,430 | $779,328 | $1,217,102 | 156.2% | $10,467 |
| 4XX SE 6 TER | 2,467 | 2007 | $1,944,890 | $732,699 | $1,212,191 | 165.4% | $10,425 |
| 4XX SE 4 ST | 1,919 | 1965 | $1,776,020 | $569,943 | $1,206,077 | 211.6% | $10,372 |
| 4XX SE 2 AVE | 2,498 | 1959 | $1,945,980 | $741,906 | $1,204,074 | 162.3% | $10,355 |
| 1XXX SE 5 AVE | 4,043 | 2008 | $2,404,390 | $1,200,771 | $1,203,619 | 100.2% | $10,351 |
| 9XX SE 6 AVE | 5,161 | 2013 | $2,727,620 | $1,532,817 | $1,194,803 | 77.9% | $10,275 |
| 1XXX SE 9 AVE | 3,169 | 2018 | $2,131,900 | $941,193 | $1,190,707 | 126.5% | $10,240 |
| 6XX SE 8 AVE | 5,351 | 2008 | $2,765,140 | $1,589,247 | $1,175,893 | 74% | $10,113 |
| 1XXX SE 9 AVE | 2,242 | 1965 | $1,838,000 | $665,874 | $1,172,126 | 176% | $10,080 |
| 3XX SE 13 AVE | 1,783 | 1971 | $1,695,710 | $529,551 | $1,166,159 | 220.2% | $10,029 |
| 6XX SE 5 TER | 3,234 | 1964 | $2,116,600 | $960,498 | $1,156,102 | 120.4% | $9,942 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →