Miami-Dade County · Opa-locka
ZIP 33054 property tax overassessment report
31.7% of homes in Opa-locka ZIP 33054 (933 of 2,939 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $533,606.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33054
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX PERI ST | 544 | 1948 | $517,008 | $136,000 | $381,008 | 280.2% | $3,277 |
| 2XX SHARAZAD BLVD | 3,240 | 1938 | $1,164,977 | $810,000 | $354,977 | 43.8% | $3,053 |
| 7XX W SUPERIOR ST | 1,073 | 1954 | $462,995 | $268,250 | $194,745 | 72.6% | $1,675 |
| 3XXX NW 132 TER | 784 | 1948 | $380,958 | $196,000 | $184,958 | 94.4% | $1,591 |
| 3XXX NW 132 TER | 1,460 | 1947 | $544,718 | $365,000 | $179,718 | 49.2% | $1,546 |
| 2XXX NW 139 ST | 757 | 1946 | $363,650 | $189,250 | $174,400 | 92.2% | $1,500 |
| 2XXX NW 135 ST | 944 | 1950 | $392,345 | $236,000 | $156,345 | 66.2% | $1,345 |
| 2XXX ATLANTIC AVE | 938 | 1988 | $388,424 | $234,500 | $153,924 | 65.6% | $1,324 |
| 7XX HAREM AVE | 855 | 1949 | $361,773 | $213,750 | $148,023 | 69.3% | $1,273 |
| 2XXX YORK ST | 1,133 | 1942 | $429,737 | $283,250 | $146,487 | 51.7% | $1,260 |
| 9XX SHARAR AVE | 1,344 | 1928 | $482,397 | $336,000 | $146,397 | 43.6% | $1,259 |
| 1XXX FISHERMAN ST | 1,007 | 1947 | $396,872 | $251,750 | $145,122 | 57.6% | $1,248 |
| 2XXX ATLANTIC AVE | 938 | 1988 | $376,504 | $234,500 | $142,004 | 60.6% | $1,221 |
| 6XX JANN AVE | 1,081 | 1955 | $411,404 | $270,250 | $141,154 | 52.2% | $1,214 |
| 2XXX RUTLAND ST | 656 | 1949 | $304,212 | $164,000 | $140,212 | 85.5% | $1,206 |
| 2XXX ATLANTIC AVE | 938 | 1988 | $374,701 | $234,500 | $140,201 | 59.8% | $1,206 |
| 2XXX YORK ST | 690 | 1950 | $312,261 | $172,500 | $139,761 | 81% | $1,202 |
| 1XXX SHARAZAD BLVD | 1,197 | 1946 | $438,408 | $299,250 | $139,158 | 46.5% | $1,197 |
| 1XXX ORIENTAL BLVD | 1,016 | 1952 | $392,840 | $254,000 | $138,840 | 54.7% | $1,194 |
| 7XX SULTAN AVE | 862 | 1950 | $352,929 | $215,500 | $137,429 | 63.8% | $1,182 |
| 1XXX SULTAN AVE | 918 | 1949 | $366,613 | $229,500 | $137,113 | 59.7% | $1,179 |
| 1XXXX NW 21 CT | 666 | 1950 | $303,285 | $166,500 | $136,785 | 82.2% | $1,176 |
| 1XXXX NW 32 CT | 1,461 | 1947 | $500,958 | $365,250 | $135,708 | 37.2% | $1,167 |
| 1XXX SHARAZAD BLVD | 1,016 | 1954 | $387,645 | $254,000 | $133,645 | 52.6% | $1,149 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →