Miami-Dade County · Florida City
ZIP 33034 property tax overassessment report
24.4% of homes in Florida City ZIP 33034 (1,169 of 4,794 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $522,536.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33034
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XX NW 2 ST | 780 | 1939 | $532,130 | $163,020 | $369,110 | 226.4% | $3,174 |
| 4XX SW 6 ST | 5,802 | 2020 | $1,510,215 | $1,212,618 | $297,597 | 24.5% | $2,559 |
| 1XXX NW 2 AVE | 2,699 | 1957 | $796,702 | $564,091 | $232,611 | 41.2% | $2,000 |
| 7XX NW 14 ST | 1,310 | 1935 | $505,896 | $273,790 | $232,106 | 84.8% | $1,996 |
| 1XXX NW 2 AVE | 2,750 | 1956 | $793,485 | $574,750 | $218,735 | 38.1% | $1,881 |
| 1XX SW 3 AVE | 2,919 | 1940 | $803,723 | $610,071 | $193,652 | 31.7% | $1,665 |
| 4XX SW 3 AVE | 970 | 1957 | $394,365 | $202,730 | $191,635 | 94.5% | $1,648 |
| 4XX SW 3 AVE | 1,358 | 1986 | $471,480 | $283,822 | $187,658 | 66.1% | $1,614 |
| 9XX NW 3 TER | 940 | 1959 | $369,579 | $196,460 | $173,119 | 88.1% | $1,489 |
| 4XX NW 12 ST | 3,133 | 1957 | $826,547 | $654,797 | $171,750 | 26.2% | $1,477 |
| 8XX W PALM DR | 1,349 | 1942 | $453,166 | $281,941 | $171,225 | 60.7% | $1,473 |
| 5XX SW 7 ST | 1,158 | 1960 | $411,018 | $242,022 | $168,996 | 69.8% | $1,453 |
| 3XX NW 5 AVE | 3,631 | 2011 | $912,927 | $758,879 | $154,048 | 20.3% | $1,325 |
| 5XX SW 5 ST | 1,374 | 1982 | $438,603 | $287,166 | $151,437 | 52.7% | $1,302 |
| 9XX NW 12 ST | 709 | 1934 | $293,466 | $148,181 | $145,285 | 98% | $1,249 |
| 1XXX NW 3 AVE | 1,071 | 1961 | $365,991 | $223,839 | $142,152 | 63.5% | $1,223 |
| 5XX LUCY ST | 1,812 | 1961 | $520,077 | $378,708 | $141,369 | 37.3% | $1,216 |
| 2XX SW 5 AVE | 448 | 2016 | $233,680 | $93,632 | $140,048 | 149.6% | $1,204 |
| 1XX NW 13 CT | 1,896 | 2024 | $531,210 | $396,264 | $134,946 | 34.1% | $1,161 |
| 4XX SW 3 AVE | 1,086 | 1919 | $360,145 | $226,974 | $133,171 | 58.7% | $1,145 |
| 1XX NW 5 AVE | 1,310 | 1954 | $406,119 | $273,790 | $132,329 | 48.3% | $1,138 |
| 9XX NW 3 LN | 1,514 | 2016 | $447,957 | $316,426 | $131,531 | 41.6% | $1,131 |
| 4XX NW 12 ST | 3,498 | 1959 | $859,608 | $731,082 | $128,526 | 17.6% | $1,105 |
| 3XX NW 11 CT | 1,896 | 2022 | $523,632 | $396,264 | $127,368 | 32.1% | $1,095 |
| 1XXX NW 1 ST | 1,896 | 2023 | $521,928 | $396,264 | $125,664 | 31.7% | $1,081 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →