Broward County · Pembroke Pines
ZIP 33029 property tax overassessment report
22.4% of homes in Pembroke Pines ZIP 33029 (3,234 of 14,444 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,686,110.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33029
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX NE 36 ST | 4,297 | 2013 | $2,633,920 | $1,168,784 | $1,465,136 | 125.4% | $12,600 |
| 4XXX SW 192 TER | 3,977 | 2003 | $1,779,720 | $1,081,744 | $697,976 | 64.5% | $6,003 |
| 1XXXX SW 24 ST | 4,315 | 2001 | $1,867,890 | $1,173,680 | $694,210 | 59.1% | $5,970 |
| 4XXX SW 185 AVE | 3,673 | 2002 | $1,573,120 | $999,056 | $574,064 | 57.5% | $4,937 |
| 1XXXX SW 43 ST | 2,746 | 2023 | $1,295,370 | $746,912 | $548,458 | 73.4% | $4,717 |
| 1XXXX SW 41 ST | 4,705 | 2002 | $1,818,700 | $1,279,760 | $538,940 | 42.1% | $4,635 |
| 1XXXX SW 42 CT | 4,512 | 2003 | $1,740,000 | $1,227,264 | $512,736 | 41.8% | $4,410 |
| 3XXX SW 190 AVE | 4,512 | 2001 | $1,731,300 | $1,227,264 | $504,036 | 41.1% | $4,335 |
| 2XXX SW 187 TER | 2,555 | 1998 | $1,178,950 | $694,960 | $483,990 | 69.6% | $4,162 |
| 1XXXX NW 15 CT | 2,442 | 1992 | $1,116,240 | $664,224 | $452,016 | 68.1% | $3,887 |
| 4XXX SW 195 TER | 4,512 | 2003 | $1,653,000 | $1,227,264 | $425,736 | 34.7% | $3,661 |
| 1XXXX SW 45 ST | 4,168 | 2022 | $1,542,670 | $1,133,696 | $408,974 | 36.1% | $3,517 |
| 4XXX SW 173 AVE | 2,861 | 2023 | $1,185,480 | $778,192 | $407,288 | 52.3% | $3,503 |
| 1XXXX SW 43 ST | 3,570 | 2023 | $1,370,330 | $971,040 | $399,290 | 41.1% | $3,434 |
| 1XXXX SW 44 CT | 4,540 | 2004 | $1,620,710 | $1,234,880 | $385,830 | 31.2% | $3,318 |
| 1XXXX SW 46 ST | 2,539 | 2021 | $1,064,910 | $690,608 | $374,302 | 54.2% | $3,219 |
| 4XXX SW 175 AVE | 2,539 | 2021 | $1,062,520 | $690,608 | $371,912 | 53.9% | $3,198 |
| 1XXXX SW 33 CT | 4,450 | 2000 | $1,582,170 | $1,210,400 | $371,770 | 30.7% | $3,197 |
| 4XXX SW 174 AVE | 2,539 | 2021 | $1,051,110 | $690,608 | $360,502 | 52.2% | $3,100 |
| 1XXXX SW 41 ST | 2,537 | 2022 | $1,050,560 | $690,064 | $360,496 | 52.2% | $3,100 |
| 5XXX SW 190 AVE | 3,976 | 2004 | $1,441,710 | $1,081,472 | $360,238 | 33.3% | $3,098 |
| 1XXXX SW 39 ST | 3,997 | 2001 | $1,438,340 | $1,087,184 | $351,156 | 32.3% | $3,020 |
| 4XXX SW 174 AVE | 2,883 | 2021 | $1,135,070 | $784,176 | $350,894 | 44.7% | $3,018 |
| 4XXX SW 194 TER | 3,977 | 2003 | $1,432,340 | $1,081,744 | $350,596 | 32.4% | $3,015 |
| 1XXXX SW 43 ST | 2,883 | 2021 | $1,132,400 | $784,176 | $348,224 | 44.4% | $2,995 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →