Broward County · Pembroke Pines
ZIP 33028 property tax overassessment report
20.1% of homes in Pembroke Pines ZIP 33028 (1,553 of 7,745 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $909,143.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33028
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX NW 12 CT | 3,777 | 2003 | $1,522,500 | $1,031,121 | $491,379 | 47.7% | $4,226 |
| 1XXXX NW 13 ST | 3,782 | 2003 | $1,416,260 | $1,032,486 | $383,774 | 37.2% | $3,300 |
| 1XXXX NW 11 ST | 3,562 | 2000 | $1,243,730 | $972,426 | $271,304 | 27.9% | $2,333 |
| 8XXX NW 28 ST | 3,268 | 2013 | $1,143,990 | $892,164 | $251,826 | 28.2% | $2,166 |
| 1XXXX NW 10 ST | 1,599 | 1996 | $682,260 | $436,527 | $245,733 | 56.3% | $2,113 |
| 1XXXX SW 40 ST | 3,697 | 1986 | $1,240,350 | $1,009,281 | $231,069 | 22.9% | $1,987 |
| 1XXXX NW 11 CT | 4,858 | 2003 | $1,537,640 | $1,326,234 | $211,406 | 15.9% | $1,818 |
| 1XXXX NW 10 ST | 1,599 | 1996 | $620,180 | $436,527 | $183,653 | 42.1% | $1,579 |
| 1XXXX NW 10 ST | 2,009 | 1996 | $729,180 | $548,457 | $180,723 | 33% | $1,554 |
| 1XXXX NW 16 CT | 1,774 | 1998 | $664,400 | $484,302 | $180,098 | 37.2% | $1,549 |
| 1XXXX NW 13 CT | 1,943 | 1998 | $700,680 | $530,439 | $170,241 | 32.1% | $1,464 |
| 1XXXX NW 12 ST | 1,703 | 1998 | $631,180 | $464,919 | $166,261 | 35.8% | $1,430 |
| 1XXX NW 138 TER | 4,858 | 2003 | $1,487,930 | $1,326,234 | $161,696 | 12.2% | $1,391 |
| 1XXX NW 142 TER | 1,832 | 2001 | $661,760 | $500,136 | $161,624 | 32.3% | $1,390 |
| 1XXXX NW 10 ST | 2,374 | 1996 | $807,840 | $648,102 | $159,738 | 24.6% | $1,374 |
| 1XXXX NW 12 CT | 4,510 | 2004 | $1,390,880 | $1,231,230 | $159,650 | 13% | $1,373 |
| 3XX NW 153 LN | 1,847 | 1995 | $662,290 | $504,231 | $158,059 | 31.3% | $1,359 |
| 1XXXX NW 13 CT | 2,142 | 1995 | $739,240 | $584,766 | $154,474 | 26.4% | $1,328 |
| 1XXX NW 137 WAY | 4,168 | 2002 | $1,285,480 | $1,137,864 | $147,616 | 13% | $1,269 |
| 1XXXX NW 19 CT | 3,777 | 2001 | $1,176,850 | $1,031,121 | $145,729 | 14.1% | $1,253 |
| 1XXX NW 139 TER | 2,936 | 2000 | $947,050 | $801,528 | $145,522 | 18.2% | $1,251 |
| 2XX NW 152 LN | 1,805 | 1995 | $638,240 | $492,765 | $145,475 | 29.5% | $1,251 |
| 1XXXX NW 12 ST | 1,831 | 1998 | $644,090 | $499,863 | $144,227 | 28.9% | $1,240 |
| 6XX NW 130 WAY | 1,375 | 1999 | $518,390 | $375,375 | $143,015 | 38.1% | $1,230 |
| 2XXX NW 142 WAY | 1,671 | 2000 | $598,450 | $456,183 | $142,267 | 31.2% | $1,223 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →