Broward County · Miramar
ZIP 33027 property tax overassessment report
37.2% of homes in Miramar ZIP 33027 (8,788 of 23,596 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $7,893,883.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33027
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX SW 126 AVE | 6,152 | 1976 | $3,830,410 | $1,451,872 | $2,378,538 | 163.8% | $20,455 |
| 3XXX SW 130 AVE | 6,355 | 2015 | $3,827,110 | $1,499,780 | $2,327,330 | 155.2% | $20,015 |
| 3XXX SW 126 AVE | 8,785 | 2009 | $4,363,730 | $2,073,260 | $2,290,470 | 110.5% | $19,698 |
| 4XXX SW 126 AVE | 3,913 | 1991 | $2,876,250 | $923,468 | $1,952,782 | 211.5% | $16,794 |
| 3XXX SW 132 AVE | 5,812 | 1971 | $3,175,730 | $1,371,632 | $1,804,098 | 131.5% | $15,515 |
| 3XXX SW 126 AVE | 10,668 | 2009 | $4,294,550 | $2,517,648 | $1,776,902 | 70.6% | $15,281 |
| 3XXX SW 126 AVE | 5,002 | 1971 | $2,903,490 | $1,180,472 | $1,723,018 | 146% | $14,818 |
| 1XXXX SW 33 ST | 4,055 | 1973 | $2,664,780 | $956,980 | $1,707,800 | 178.5% | $14,687 |
| 4XXX SW 132 AVE | 2,879 | 1977 | $2,346,480 | $679,444 | $1,667,036 | 245.4% | $14,337 |
| 3XXX SW 126 AVE | 4,828 | 2005 | $2,729,600 | $1,139,408 | $1,590,192 | 139.6% | $13,676 |
| 4XXX SW 132 AVE | 5,445 | 1976 | $2,859,460 | $1,285,020 | $1,574,440 | 122.5% | $13,540 |
| 3XXX SW 132 AVE | 5,938 | 2019 | $2,944,860 | $1,401,368 | $1,543,492 | 110.1% | $13,274 |
| 4XXX SW 124 AVE | 6,572 | 2019 | $3,092,280 | $1,550,992 | $1,541,288 | 99.4% | $13,255 |
| 3XXX SW 130 AVE | 5,062 | 1995 | $2,554,010 | $1,194,632 | $1,359,378 | 113.8% | $11,691 |
| 3XXX SW 130 AVE | 5,132 | 1971 | $2,510,160 | $1,211,152 | $1,299,008 | 107.3% | $11,171 |
| 3XXX SW 128 AVE | 6,125 | 1982 | $2,696,410 | $1,445,500 | $1,250,910 | 86.5% | $10,758 |
| 3XXX SW 124 AVE | 2,954 | 1995 | $1,924,680 | $697,144 | $1,227,536 | 176.1% | $10,557 |
| 4XXX SW 136 AVE | 6,809 | 1984 | $2,782,550 | $1,606,924 | $1,175,626 | 73.2% | $10,110 |
| 3XXX SW 124 AVE | 4,593 | 2004 | $2,207,360 | $1,083,948 | $1,123,412 | 103.6% | $9,661 |
| 4XXX SW 124 AVE | 3,524 | 1973 | $1,951,720 | $831,664 | $1,120,056 | 134.7% | $9,632 |
| 3XXX SW 136 AVE | 3,125 | 1982 | $1,827,560 | $737,500 | $1,090,060 | 147.8% | $9,375 |
| 3XXX SW 126 AVE | 5,700 | 2023 | $2,435,200 | $1,345,200 | $1,090,000 | 81% | $9,374 |
| 4XXX SW 143 AVE | 9,409 | 2024 | $3,293,680 | $2,220,524 | $1,073,156 | 48.3% | $9,229 |
| 3XXX SW 126 AVE | 7,480 | 1977 | $2,820,640 | $1,765,280 | $1,055,360 | 59.8% | $9,076 |
| 3XXX SW 132 AVE | 4,961 | 2005 | $2,220,880 | $1,170,796 | $1,050,084 | 89.7% | $9,031 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →