Broward County · Miramar
ZIP 33025 property tax overassessment report
29.3% of homes in Miramar ZIP 33025 (5,475 of 18,676 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,123,092.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33025
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX PEPPERTREE CIR S | 9,920 | 2004 | $3,459,760 | $2,539,520 | $920,240 | 36.2% | $7,914 |
| SW 113 AVE | 559 | 1971 | $629,620 | $143,104 | $486,516 | 340% | $4,184 |
| 9XXX SW 6 ST | 2,386 | 1985 | $1,022,250 | $610,816 | $411,434 | 67.4% | $3,538 |
| 1XXX SW 96 AVE | 1,368 | 1981 | $711,140 | $350,208 | $360,932 | 103.1% | $3,104 |
| 1XXXX BASS CREEK RD | 1,657 | 1970 | $769,170 | $424,192 | $344,978 | 81.3% | $2,967 |
| 7XX SW 93 AVE | 2,392 | 1995 | $828,150 | $612,352 | $215,798 | 35.2% | $1,856 |
| 3XX SW 113 LN | 3,026 | 2018 | $988,020 | $774,656 | $213,364 | 27.5% | $1,835 |
| 1XXXX SW 12 ST | 3,669 | 2016 | $1,145,510 | $939,264 | $206,246 | 22% | $1,774 |
| 1XXXX SW 13 CT | 2,520 | 2019 | $847,370 | $645,120 | $202,250 | 31.4% | $1,739 |
| 1XXX SW 95 TER | 1,269 | 1980 | $525,800 | $324,864 | $200,936 | 61.9% | $1,728 |
| 1XXXX SW 7 ST | 1,520 | 1999 | $589,240 | $389,120 | $200,120 | 51.4% | $1,721 |
| 1XXX SW 96 TER | 1,508 | 1988 | $585,220 | $386,048 | $199,172 | 51.6% | $1,713 |
| 1XXX SW 113 WAY | 2,645 | 2016 | $873,480 | $677,120 | $196,360 | 29% | $1,689 |
| 9XXX SW 6 CT | 2,185 | 1982 | $755,510 | $559,360 | $196,150 | 35.1% | $1,687 |
| 1XXX SW 100 TER | 2,121 | 1989 | $736,630 | $542,976 | $193,654 | 35.7% | $1,665 |
| 1XXX SW 100 TER | 2,107 | 1990 | $732,400 | $539,392 | $193,008 | 35.8% | $1,660 |
| 2XXX SW 97 TER | 1,416 | 1960 | $554,500 | $362,496 | $192,004 | 53% | $1,651 |
| 1XXX SW 113 WAY | 2,645 | 2015 | $868,900 | $677,120 | $191,780 | 28.3% | $1,649 |
| 1XXX SW 99 TER | 1,610 | 2021 | $601,790 | $412,160 | $189,630 | 46% | $1,631 |
| 1XXXX SW 10 ST | 3,575 | 2018 | $1,104,590 | $915,200 | $189,390 | 20.7% | $1,629 |
| 9XX SW 113 WAY | 2,520 | 2018 | $834,150 | $645,120 | $189,030 | 29.3% | $1,626 |
| 2XXX SW 97 AVE | 1,496 | 2020 | $571,350 | $382,976 | $188,374 | 49.2% | $1,620 |
| 1XXX SW 113 WAY | 2,521 | 2016 | $830,910 | $645,376 | $185,534 | 28.7% | $1,596 |
| 1XXX SW 113 AVE | 2,645 | 2018 | $862,380 | $677,120 | $185,260 | 27.4% | $1,593 |
| 1XXX SW 85 AVE | 1,177 | 1982 | $484,000 | $301,312 | $182,688 | 60.6% | $1,571 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →