Miami-Dade County · Hialeah
ZIP 33018 property tax overassessment report
17.8% of homes in Hialeah ZIP 33018 (2,419 of 13,603 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,624,819.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33018
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX NW 127 AVE | 616 | 1990 | $4,216,416 | $166,936 | $4,049,480 | 2425.8% | $34,826 |
| 1XXXX NW 138 ST | 1,578 | 1955 | $3,730,069 | $427,638 | $3,302,431 | 772.2% | $28,401 |
| 1XXXX NW 137 AVE | 468 | 2009 | $2,076,742 | $126,828 | $1,949,914 | 1537.4% | $16,769 |
| 1XXXX NW 117 AVE | 513 | 1989 | $2,068,998 | $139,023 | $1,929,975 | 1388.2% | $16,598 |
| 1XXXX NW 119 AVE | 2,083 | 1996 | $2,368,686 | $564,493 | $1,804,193 | 319.6% | $15,516 |
| 1XXXX NW 122 AVE | 1,600 | 1983 | $2,169,220 | $433,600 | $1,735,620 | 400.3% | $14,926 |
| 9XXX NW 135 ST | 9,284 | 2024 | $4,248,760 | $2,515,964 | $1,732,796 | 68.9% | $14,902 |
| 1XXXX NW 127 AVE | 2,648 | 2000 | $2,318,802 | $717,608 | $1,601,194 | 223.1% | $13,770 |
| 9XXX NW 135 ST | 8,022 | 2024 | $3,761,078 | $2,173,962 | $1,587,116 | 73% | $13,649 |
| 9XXX NW 131 ST | 7,472 | 2024 | $3,537,160 | $2,024,912 | $1,512,248 | 74.7% | $13,005 |
| 1XXXX NW 97 AVE | 6,543 | 1994 | $3,029,738 | $1,773,153 | $1,256,585 | 70.9% | $10,807 |
| 1XXXX NW 97 AVE | 5,211 | 1965 | $2,666,201 | $1,412,181 | $1,254,020 | 88.8% | $10,785 |
| 9XXX NW 131 ST | 8,821 | 2024 | $3,533,267 | $2,390,491 | $1,142,776 | 47.8% | $9,828 |
| 1XXXX NW 129 AVE | 5,063 | 1998 | $2,343,845 | $1,372,073 | $971,772 | 70.8% | $8,357 |
| 1XXXX NW 97 AVE | 4,172 | 1980 | $2,025,356 | $1,130,612 | $894,744 | 79.1% | $7,695 |
| 9XXX NW 133 ST | 5,614 | 1971 | $2,377,658 | $1,521,394 | $856,264 | 56.3% | $7,364 |
| 1XXXX NW 154 ST | 4,719 | 1972 | $2,120,988 | $1,278,849 | $842,139 | 65.9% | $7,242 |
| 9XXX NW 135 ST | 7,880 | 2022 | $2,938,372 | $2,135,480 | $802,892 | 37.6% | $6,905 |
| 1XXXX NW 131 ST | 7,294 | 2022 | $2,654,755 | $1,976,674 | $678,081 | 34.3% | $5,831 |
| 9XXX NW 131 ST | 3,083 | 2018 | $1,468,814 | $835,493 | $633,321 | 75.8% | $5,447 |
| 9XXX NW 137 ST | 4,784 | 1979 | $1,923,739 | $1,296,464 | $627,275 | 48.4% | $5,395 |
| 9XXX NW 131 ST | 4,988 | 2022 | $1,918,008 | $1,351,748 | $566,260 | 41.9% | $4,870 |
| 1XXXX NW 102 AVE | 1,707 | 1965 | $1,005,090 | $462,597 | $542,493 | 117.3% | $4,665 |
| 9XXX NW 133 ST | 8,774 | 2012 | $2,904,244 | $2,377,754 | $526,490 | 22.1% | $4,528 |
| 9XXX NW 137 ST | 4,975 | 2006 | $1,858,811 | $1,348,225 | $510,586 | 37.9% | $4,391 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →