Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33015 property tax overassessment report
26.8% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33015 (4,680 of 17,436 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,219,293.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33015
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX NW 165 TER | 1,825 | 1998 | $893,746 | $454,425 | $439,321 | 96.7% | $3,778 |
| 1XXXX NW 77 CT | 970 | 1961 | $675,198 | $241,530 | $433,668 | 179.6% | $3,730 |
| 8XXX NW 182 ST | 1,066 | 1968 | $663,299 | $265,434 | $397,865 | 149.9% | $3,422 |
| 1XXXX NW 78 AVE | 1,092 | 1960 | $640,191 | $271,908 | $368,283 | 135.4% | $3,167 |
| 8XXX NW 182 ST | 2,811 | 1969 | $1,044,343 | $699,939 | $344,404 | 49.2% | $2,962 |
| 8XXX NW 172 ST | 2,090 | 1964 | $864,222 | $520,410 | $343,812 | 66.1% | $2,957 |
| 1XXXX NW 81 CT | 1,958 | 1967 | $824,227 | $487,542 | $336,685 | 69.1% | $2,895 |
| 8XXX NW 179 ST | 1,792 | 1969 | $778,394 | $446,208 | $332,186 | 74.4% | $2,857 |
| 1XXXX NW 77 CT | 3,148 | 2013 | $1,113,645 | $783,852 | $329,793 | 42.1% | $2,836 |
| 8XXX NW 183 ST | 1,960 | 1968 | $805,434 | $488,040 | $317,394 | 65% | $2,730 |
| 7XXX NW 175 ST | 2,534 | 2012 | $945,937 | $630,966 | $314,971 | 49.9% | $2,709 |
| 8XXX NW 172 ST | 1,591 | 1964 | $708,985 | $396,159 | $312,826 | 79% | $2,690 |
| 1XXXX NW 77 CT | 1,950 | 1965 | $798,159 | $485,550 | $312,609 | 64.4% | $2,688 |
| 8XXX NW 170 TER | 1,173 | 1961 | $599,417 | $292,077 | $307,340 | 105.2% | $2,643 |
| 1XXXX NW 84 CT | 2,052 | 1969 | $818,273 | $510,948 | $307,325 | 60.1% | $2,643 |
| 8XXX NW 185 TER | 1,544 | 1969 | $690,488 | $384,456 | $306,032 | 79.6% | $2,632 |
| 8XXX NW 181 ST | 2,862 | 1966 | $1,014,889 | $712,638 | $302,251 | 42.4% | $2,599 |
| 7XXX NW 181 ST | 1,786 | 1965 | $738,300 | $444,714 | $293,586 | 66% | $2,525 |
| 8XXX NW 185 ST | 2,090 | 1968 | $803,769 | $520,410 | $283,359 | 54.4% | $2,437 |
| 1XXXX NW 78 AVE | 1,826 | 1967 | $737,894 | $454,674 | $283,220 | 62.3% | $2,436 |
| 8XXX NW 185 ST | 1,844 | 1969 | $739,507 | $459,156 | $280,351 | 61.1% | $2,411 |
| 1XXXX TROON DR | 3,787 | 1976 | $1,220,461 | $942,963 | $277,498 | 29.4% | $2,386 |
| 1XXXX NW 84 AVE | 3,139 | 2020 | $1,056,362 | $781,611 | $274,751 | 35.2% | $2,363 |
| 1XXXX NW 82 CT | 1,509 | 1968 | $644,324 | $375,741 | $268,583 | 71.5% | $2,310 |
| 8XXX NW 183 ST | 1,201 | 1968 | $566,425 | $299,049 | $267,376 | 89.4% | $2,299 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →