Miami-Dade County · Hialeah
ZIP 33014 property tax overassessment report
25.2% of homes in Hialeah ZIP 33014 (1,470 of 5,838 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,116,407.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33014
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX W 14 CT | 12,029 | 1968 | $3,760,000 | $2,971,163 | $788,837 | 26.5% | $6,784 |
| 1XXX W 72 ST | 14,473 | 1968 | $4,080,000 | $3,574,831 | $505,169 | 14.1% | $4,344 |
| 7XX W 76 ST | 1,391 | 1966 | $710,853 | $343,577 | $367,276 | 106.9% | $3,159 |
| 1XXX W 83 ST | 1,228 | 1962 | $528,821 | $303,316 | $225,505 | 74.3% | $1,939 |
| 7XX W 72 PL | 732 | 1956 | $402,792 | $180,804 | $221,988 | 122.8% | $1,909 |
| 8XXX W 18 LANE RD | 1,462 | 1967 | $571,978 | $361,114 | $210,864 | 58.4% | $1,813 |
| 7XX W 69 PL | 1,455 | 1958 | $565,191 | $359,385 | $205,806 | 57.3% | $1,770 |
| 7XX W 74 PL | 1,230 | 1960 | $504,959 | $303,810 | $201,149 | 66.2% | $1,730 |
| 1XXX W 83 ST | 1,245 | 1962 | $505,547 | $307,515 | $198,032 | 64.4% | $1,703 |
| 4XX W 77 ST | 2,072 | 1962 | $707,207 | $511,784 | $195,423 | 38.2% | $1,681 |
| 7XXX W 10 CT | 1,318 | 1966 | $516,785 | $325,546 | $191,239 | 58.7% | $1,645 |
| 7XX W 72 PL | 1,984 | 1959 | $680,862 | $490,048 | $190,814 | 38.9% | $1,641 |
| 6XX W 72 PL | 1,534 | 1959 | $568,251 | $378,898 | $189,353 | 50% | $1,628 |
| 7XXX W 12 AVE | 1,789 | 1963 | $630,597 | $441,883 | $188,714 | 42.7% | $1,623 |
| 7XX W 71 PL | 1,416 | 1959 | $537,176 | $349,752 | $187,424 | 53.6% | $1,612 |
| 7XX W 69 PL | 1,361 | 1958 | $522,081 | $336,167 | $185,914 | 55.3% | $1,599 |
| 7XXX W 15 AVE | 1,151 | 1963 | $469,726 | $284,297 | $185,429 | 65.2% | $1,595 |
| 6XX W 71 PL | 1,435 | 1959 | $539,815 | $354,445 | $185,370 | 52.3% | $1,594 |
| 8XX W 69 PL | 1,930 | 1957 | $660,953 | $476,710 | $184,243 | 38.6% | $1,584 |
| 1XXX W 80 ST | 1,576 | 1961 | $570,675 | $389,272 | $181,403 | 46.6% | $1,560 |
| 9XX W 70 PL | 1,796 | 1957 | $623,961 | $443,612 | $180,349 | 40.7% | $1,551 |
| 8XXX W 18 LN | 1,583 | 1969 | $568,475 | $391,001 | $177,474 | 45.4% | $1,526 |
| 7XXX W 12 AVE | 1,708 | 1962 | $599,089 | $421,876 | $177,213 | 42% | $1,524 |
| 5XX W 76 ST | 2,489 | 1962 | $791,300 | $614,783 | $176,517 | 28.7% | $1,518 |
| 1XXX W 72 ST | 761 | 1965 | $361,748 | $187,967 | $173,781 | 92.5% | $1,495 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →