Miami-Dade County · Hialeah
ZIP 33013 property tax overassessment report
28.6% of homes in Hialeah ZIP 33013 (2,113 of 7,390 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,055,377.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33013
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XX E 27 ST | 1,434 | 1954 | $1,114,000 | $434,502 | $679,498 | 156.4% | $5,844 |
| 9XX E 27 ST | 1,829 | 1949 | $1,215,800 | $554,187 | $661,613 | 119.4% | $5,690 |
| 9XX E 27 ST | 757 | 1949 | $838,000 | $229,371 | $608,629 | 265.3% | $5,234 |
| 9XX E 27 ST | 828 | 1949 | $838,000 | $250,884 | $587,116 | 234% | $5,049 |
| 9XX E 28 ST | 900 | 1949 | $838,000 | $272,700 | $565,300 | 207.3% | $4,862 |
| 4XXX E 9 CT | 1,246 | 1949 | $908,636 | $377,538 | $531,098 | 140.7% | $4,567 |
| 1XXX E 21 ST | 1,584 | 1949 | $1,010,910 | $479,952 | $530,958 | 110.6% | $4,566 |
| 9XX E 27 ST | 1,944 | 1954 | $1,114,000 | $589,032 | $524,968 | 89.1% | $4,515 |
| 4XXX E 4 AVE | 744 | 1949 | $746,208 | $225,432 | $520,776 | 231% | $4,479 |
| 3XXX E 8 AVE | 2,377 | 1956 | $1,238,200 | $720,231 | $517,969 | 71.9% | $4,455 |
| 9XX E 28 ST | 1,074 | 1949 | $838,000 | $325,422 | $512,578 | 157.5% | $4,408 |
| 8XX E 34 ST | 971 | 1949 | $788,217 | $294,213 | $494,004 | 167.9% | $4,248 |
| 9XX E 28 ST | 1,154 | 1949 | $838,000 | $349,662 | $488,338 | 139.7% | $4,200 |
| 7XX E 49 ST | 1,678 | 1952 | $979,650 | $508,434 | $471,216 | 92.7% | $4,052 |
| 9XX E 26 ST | 1,292 | 1949 | $838,000 | $391,476 | $446,524 | 114.1% | $3,840 |
| 9XX E 28 ST | 1,310 | 1949 | $838,000 | $396,930 | $441,070 | 111.1% | $3,793 |
| 9XX E 28 ST | 1,448 | 1949 | $870,419 | $438,744 | $431,675 | 98.4% | $3,712 |
| 9XX E 27 ST | 1,349 | 1949 | $838,000 | $408,747 | $429,253 | 105% | $3,692 |
| 8XX E 30 ST | 810 | 1950 | $662,264 | $245,430 | $416,834 | 169.8% | $3,585 |
| 7XX E 42 ST | 918 | 1949 | $679,906 | $278,154 | $401,752 | 144.4% | $3,455 |
| 9XX E 28 ST | 1,466 | 1949 | $838,000 | $444,198 | $393,802 | 88.7% | $3,387 |
| 3XXX E 8 AVE | 2,430 | 1950 | $1,122,573 | $736,290 | $386,283 | 52.5% | $3,322 |
| 3XXX E 9 CT | 1,616 | 1949 | $873,241 | $489,648 | $383,593 | 78.3% | $3,299 |
| 4XX E 31 ST | 10,295 | 1958 | $3,500,000 | $3,119,385 | $380,615 | 12.2% | $3,273 |
| 6XX E 24 ST | 728 | 1949 | $601,033 | $220,584 | $380,449 | 172.5% | $3,272 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →