Miami-Dade County · Hialeah
ZIP 33010 property tax overassessment report
28.5% of homes in Hialeah ZIP 33010 (2,027 of 7,112 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,988,667.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33010
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7X E 21 ST | 10,397 | 1968 | $4,855,000 | $2,973,542 | $1,881,458 | 63.3% | $16,181 |
| 1XX E 17 ST | 6,951 | 1938 | $3,300,000 | $1,987,986 | $1,312,014 | 66% | $11,283 |
| 1XXX PALM AVE | 6,509 | 1951 | $2,945,000 | $1,861,574 | $1,083,426 | 58.2% | $9,317 |
| 1XXX PALM AVE | 5,023 | 1947 | $2,500,000 | $1,436,578 | $1,063,422 | 74% | $9,145 |
| 1XXX PALM AVE | 13,325 | 1962 | $4,800,000 | $3,810,950 | $989,050 | 26% | $8,506 |
| 9X E 10 ST | 6,765 | 1958 | $2,800,000 | $1,934,790 | $865,210 | 44.7% | $7,441 |
| 1XX W 10 ST | 2,543 | 1963 | $1,500,000 | $727,298 | $772,702 | 106.2% | $6,645 |
| 1XX W 9 ST | 6,587 | 1957 | $2,580,000 | $1,883,882 | $696,118 | 37% | $5,987 |
| 2X E 7 ST | 5,972 | 1950 | $2,400,000 | $1,707,992 | $692,008 | 40.5% | $5,951 |
| 2XX E 6 ST | 9,894 | 2023 | $3,500,000 | $2,829,684 | $670,316 | 23.7% | $5,765 |
| 2XX E 7 ST | 2,271 | 1952 | $1,292,435 | $649,506 | $642,929 | 99% | $5,529 |
| 6XX SE 8 PL | 2,268 | 1951 | $1,289,156 | $648,648 | $640,508 | 98.7% | $5,508 |
| 1XX W 9 ST | 5,931 | 1954 | $2,300,000 | $1,696,266 | $603,734 | 35.6% | $5,192 |
| 2XXX PALM AVE | 11,937 | 2022 | $4,000,000 | $3,413,982 | $586,018 | 17.2% | $5,040 |
| 1XX W 12 ST | 637 | 1947 | $739,784 | $182,182 | $557,602 | 306.1% | $4,795 |
| 2X W 6 ST | 14,857 | 1965 | $4,800,000 | $4,249,102 | $550,898 | 13% | $4,738 |
| 1XXX W 28 ST | 1,862 | 1956 | $1,060,832 | $532,532 | $528,300 | 99.2% | $4,543 |
| 1XX W 9 ST | 7,614 | 1967 | $2,700,000 | $2,177,604 | $522,396 | 24% | $4,493 |
| 1XXX PALM AVE | 5,528 | 1941 | $2,100,000 | $1,581,008 | $518,992 | 32.8% | $4,463 |
| 1XXX W 1 AVE | 1,457 | 1947 | $877,068 | $416,702 | $460,366 | 110.5% | $3,959 |
| 8X W 8 ST | 2,724 | 1951 | $1,239,300 | $779,064 | $460,236 | 59.1% | $3,958 |
| 4XX SE 5 ST | 1,681 | 1947 | $932,151 | $480,766 | $451,385 | 93.9% | $3,882 |
| 1XXX SE 8 CT | 1,026 | 1935 | $687,922 | $293,436 | $394,486 | 134.4% | $3,393 |
| 1X E 11 ST | 2,073 | 1959 | $980,000 | $592,878 | $387,122 | 65.3% | $3,329 |
| 1XXX PALM AVE | 2,520 | 1951 | $1,101,600 | $720,720 | $380,880 | 52.8% | $3,276 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →