Broward County · Dania Beach
ZIP 33004 property tax overassessment report
33.5% of homes in Dania Beach ZIP 33004 (2,026 of 6,053 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,275,252.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33004
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XX NE 2 CT | 2,005 | 2023 | $1,367,720 | $529,320 | $838,400 | 158.4% | $7,210 |
| 8XX NW 3 TER | 6,372 | 1954 | $2,469,280 | $1,682,208 | $787,072 | 46.8% | $6,769 |
| 2XX NE 2 PL | 2,527 | 2024 | $1,350,860 | $667,128 | $683,732 | 102.5% | $5,880 |
| 3XX NE 2 CT | 3,681 | 2007 | $1,644,490 | $971,784 | $672,706 | 69.2% | $5,785 |
| 2X SE 1 AVE | 2,448 | 1947 | $1,294,810 | $646,272 | $648,538 | 100.4% | $5,577 |
| 6XX GULFSTREAM RD | 2,187 | 1952 | $1,219,950 | $577,368 | $642,582 | 111.3% | $5,526 |
| 3XX NE 5 CT | 2,539 | 1971 | $1,272,290 | $670,296 | $601,994 | 89.8% | $5,177 |
| 2XX NE 2 AVE | 2,113 | 1957 | $1,134,080 | $557,832 | $576,248 | 103.3% | $4,956 |
| 3XX NE 2 CT | 1,780 | 1966 | $1,045,090 | $469,920 | $575,170 | 122.4% | $4,946 |
| 3XX NE 2 CT | 1,587 | 1953 | $991,560 | $418,968 | $572,592 | 136.7% | $4,924 |
| 1XXX ARGONAUT ISLE | 3,874 | 1974 | $1,576,540 | $1,022,736 | $553,804 | 54.1% | $4,763 |
| 3XX NE 2 CT | 4,490 | 1972 | $1,709,860 | $1,185,360 | $524,500 | 44.2% | $4,511 |
| 3XX NE 2 CT | 1,866 | 1967 | $1,007,100 | $492,624 | $514,476 | 104.4% | $4,424 |
| 9XX NAUTILUS ISLE | 1,636 | 1958 | $945,770 | $431,904 | $513,866 | 119% | $4,419 |
| 2XX SE 2 TER | 2,635 | 2023 | $1,206,850 | $695,640 | $511,210 | 73.5% | $4,396 |
| 3XX NE 5 AVE | 2,145 | 1968 | $1,075,520 | $566,280 | $509,240 | 89.9% | $4,379 |
| 1XXX ARGONAUT ISLE | 2,902 | 2014 | $1,257,260 | $766,128 | $491,132 | 64.1% | $4,224 |
| 9XX NAUTILUS ISLE | 2,357 | 1969 | $1,108,490 | $622,248 | $486,242 | 78.1% | $4,182 |
| 2XX SE 2 TER | 2,635 | 2023 | $1,144,680 | $695,640 | $449,040 | 64.6% | $3,862 |
| 1XXX NAUTILUS ISLE | 2,554 | 1976 | $1,120,890 | $674,256 | $446,634 | 66.2% | $3,841 |
| 8XX ARGONAUT ISLE | 1,915 | 1964 | $946,000 | $505,560 | $440,440 | 87.1% | $3,788 |
| 9XX NAUTILUS ISLE | 2,349 | 1973 | $1,058,360 | $620,136 | $438,224 | 70.7% | $3,769 |
| 1XXX ARGONAUT ISLE | 2,342 | 1976 | $1,054,080 | $618,288 | $435,792 | 70.5% | $3,748 |
| 9XX NAUTILUS ISLE | 3,705 | 2008 | $1,409,710 | $978,120 | $431,590 | 44.1% | $3,712 |
| 7XX NW 10 AVE | 3,484 | 1979 | $1,343,410 | $919,776 | $423,634 | 46.1% | $3,643 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →