Indian River County · Vero Beach
ZIP 32967 property tax overassessment report
33.9% of homes in Vero Beach ZIP 32967 (4,152 of 12,259 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $6,300,240.
12,259
Homes in ZIP
4,152
Flagged as overassessed
33.9%
$176,442
Avg overage / home
$406,371
Typical value
~$201/sqft
Your Indian River County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32967
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX QUAY DOCK RD | 8,629 | 1997 | $4,340,986 | $1,734,429 | $2,606,557 | 150.3% | $22,416 |
| 4XXX S HARBOR DR | 4,702 | 2021 | $3,326,219 | $945,102 | $2,381,117 | 251.9% | $20,478 |
| 5XXX ST ANDREWS ISLAND DR | 9,570 | 2007 | $4,248,231 | $1,923,570 | $2,324,661 | 120.9% | $19,992 |
| 5XXX CAMINO REAL LN | 3,377 | 2020 | $2,705,530 | $678,777 | $2,026,753 | 298.6% | $17,430 |
| 5XXX ST ANDREWS ISLAND DR | 6,781 | 2009 | $3,137,043 | $1,362,981 | $1,774,062 | 130.2% | $15,257 |
| 6XXX 65TH ST | 3,958 | 2018 | $2,566,686 | $795,558 | $1,771,128 | 222.6% | $15,232 |
| 5XXX ST ANDREWS ISLAND DR | 5,541 | 1999 | $2,668,166 | $1,113,741 | $1,554,425 | 139.6% | $13,368 |
| 5XXX ST ANDREWS ISLAND DR | 6,207 | 2001 | $2,786,773 | $1,247,607 | $1,539,166 | 123.4% | $13,237 |
| 5XXX ST ANDREWS ISLAND DR | 8,011 | 1999 | $3,146,356 | $1,610,211 | $1,536,145 | 95.4% | $13,211 |
| 5XXX ST ANDREWS ISLAND CT | 6,599 | 1999 | $2,783,740 | $1,326,399 | $1,457,341 | 109.9% | $12,533 |
| 5XXX ST ANDREWS ISLAND DR | 7,240 | 1998 | $2,814,485 | $1,455,240 | $1,359,245 | 93.4% | $11,690 |
| 5XXX ST ANDREWS ISLAND DR | 5,472 | 1996 | $2,432,457 | $1,099,872 | $1,332,585 | 121.2% | $11,460 |
| 7XXX 41ST ST | 3,939 | 2022 | $2,099,583 | $791,739 | $1,307,844 | 165.2% | $11,247 |
| 5XXX ST ANDREWS ISLAND DR | 5,064 | 2001 | $2,314,420 | $1,017,864 | $1,296,556 | 127.4% | $11,150 |
| 5XXX ST ANDREWS ISLAND DR | 6,464 | 2002 | $2,564,350 | $1,299,264 | $1,265,086 | 97.4% | $10,880 |
| 7XXX 45TH ST | 3,656 | 2000 | $1,998,085 | $734,856 | $1,263,229 | 171.9% | $10,864 |
| 6XXX 53RD ST | 4,981 | 2002 | $2,252,444 | $1,001,181 | $1,251,263 | 125% | $10,761 |
| 5XXX ST ANDREWS ISLAND DR | 6,124 | 2001 | $2,480,256 | $1,230,924 | $1,249,332 | 101.5% | $10,744 |
| 2XXX GRAND HARBOR RESERVE SQ | 3,571 | 2017 | $1,957,790 | $717,771 | $1,240,019 | 172.8% | $10,664 |
| 5XXX ST ANDREWS ISLAND DR | 4,545 | 2002 | $2,128,729 | $913,545 | $1,215,184 | 133% | $10,451 |
| 5XXX ST ANDREWS ISLAND DR | 6,212 | 1999 | $2,463,472 | $1,248,612 | $1,214,860 | 97.3% | $10,448 |
| 6XXX CARSONS TRAIL DR | 3,538 | 2012 | $1,922,826 | $711,138 | $1,211,688 | 170.4% | $10,421 |
| 4XXX COUNTY ROAD 510 | 5,020 | 1979 | $2,215,145 | $1,009,020 | $1,206,125 | 119.5% | $10,373 |
| 5XXX 69TH ST | 1,428 | 1955 | $1,401,740 | $287,028 | $1,114,712 | 388.4% | $9,587 |
| 5XXX ST ANDREWS ISLAND DR | 4,914 | 2001 | $2,099,054 | $987,714 | $1,111,340 | 112.5% | $9,558 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Indian River County, ZIP 32967. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Indian RiverCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →