Brevard County · Rockledge
ZIP 32955 property tax overassessment report
22.5% of homes in Rockledge ZIP 32955 (3,591 of 15,968 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,137,325.
Your Brevard County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32955
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX S HIGHWAY 1 | 4,508 | 1980 | $2,749,480 | $626,612 | $2,122,868 | 338.8% | $18,257 |
| 5XXX S HIGHWAY 1 | 2,100 | 1925 | $2,340,230 | $291,900 | $2,048,330 | 701.7% | $17,616 |
| 6XXX SPINAKER DR | 11,676 | 2020 | $3,667,090 | $1,622,964 | $2,044,126 | 126% | $17,579 |
| 4XXX MILOST DR | 7,261 | 2021 | $2,685,460 | $1,009,279 | $1,676,181 | 166.1% | $14,415 |
| 6XXX CAPSTAN CT | 4,740 | 1998 | $2,256,400 | $658,860 | $1,597,540 | 242.5% | $13,739 |
| 4XXX TENNYSON DR | 7,780 | 2023 | $2,476,270 | $1,081,420 | $1,394,850 | 129% | $11,996 |
| 4XXX TENNYSON DR | 8,423 | 2017 | $2,530,610 | $1,170,797 | $1,359,813 | 116.1% | $11,694 |
| 4XXX TENNYSON DR | 8,649 | 2018 | $2,523,010 | $1,202,211 | $1,320,799 | 109.9% | $11,359 |
| 5XXX ROBLES LN | 7,541 | 2022 | $2,367,070 | $1,048,199 | $1,318,871 | 125.8% | $11,342 |
| 4XXX TENNYSON DR | 9,394 | 2017 | $2,622,030 | $1,305,766 | $1,316,264 | 100.8% | $11,320 |
| 4XXX TENNYSON DR | 6,638 | 2023 | $2,232,910 | $922,682 | $1,310,228 | 142% | $11,268 |
| 4XXX TENNYSON DR | 8,762 | 2023 | $2,486,070 | $1,217,918 | $1,268,152 | 104.1% | $10,906 |
| 4XXX MILOST DR | 5,194 | 2023 | $1,968,580 | $721,966 | $1,246,614 | 172.7% | $10,721 |
| 4XXX TENNYSON DR | 5,690 | 2023 | $2,037,190 | $790,910 | $1,246,280 | 157.6% | $10,718 |
| 4XXX MILOST DR | 7,521 | 2023 | $2,291,060 | $1,045,419 | $1,245,641 | 119.2% | $10,713 |
| 4XXX TENNYSON DR | 7,010 | 2023 | $2,203,270 | $974,390 | $1,228,880 | 126.1% | $10,568 |
| 4XXX MILOST DR | 4,987 | 2023 | $1,921,130 | $693,193 | $1,227,937 | 177.1% | $10,560 |
| 4XXX MILOST DR | 7,636 | 2023 | $2,286,290 | $1,061,404 | $1,224,886 | 115.4% | $10,534 |
| 3XXX UPPER FLORIDIAN WAY | 8,513 | 2023 | $2,396,100 | $1,183,307 | $1,212,793 | 102.5% | $10,430 |
| 4XXX MILOST DR | 6,338 | 2017 | $2,092,650 | $880,982 | $1,211,668 | 137.5% | $10,420 |
| 4XXX MILOST DR | 9,039 | 2020 | $2,462,480 | $1,256,421 | $1,206,059 | 96% | $10,372 |
| 3XXX LAKE ADELAIDE PL | 5,344 | 2020 | $1,938,650 | $742,816 | $1,195,834 | 161% | $10,284 |
| 3XXX LAKE ADELAIDE PL | 6,542 | 2018 | $2,103,330 | $909,338 | $1,193,992 | 131.3% | $10,268 |
| 4XXX MILOST DR | 7,649 | 2018 | $2,253,620 | $1,063,211 | $1,190,409 | 112% | $10,238 |
| 3XXX LAKE ADELAIDE PL | 6,344 | 2023 | $2,036,520 | $881,816 | $1,154,704 | 130.9% | $9,930 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrevardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →