Brevard County · Malabar
ZIP 32950 property tax overassessment report
27.6% of homes in Malabar ZIP 32950 (508 of 1,839 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $522,807.
Your Brevard County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32950
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX VALKARIA RD | 3,667 | 1997 | $1,135,370 | $535,382 | $599,988 | 112.1% | $5,160 |
| 3XXX ROCKY POINT RD | 6,283 | 2023 | $1,498,160 | $917,318 | $580,842 | 63.3% | $4,995 |
| 2XXX ROCKY POINT RD | 6,150 | 2021 | $1,470,160 | $897,900 | $572,260 | 63.7% | $4,921 |
| 2XXX SMITH LN | 5,680 | 2003 | $1,256,400 | $829,280 | $427,120 | 51.5% | $3,673 |
| 2XXX ROCKY POINT RD | 5,629 | 2018 | $1,243,400 | $821,834 | $421,566 | 51.3% | $3,625 |
| 3XXX VALKARIA RD | 6,654 | 2017 | $1,371,950 | $971,484 | $400,466 | 41.2% | $3,444 |
| 2XXX ROCKY POINT RD | 5,369 | 2004 | $1,183,750 | $783,874 | $399,876 | 51% | $3,439 |
| 2XXX ROCKY POINT RD | 5,455 | 1996 | $1,189,370 | $796,430 | $392,940 | 49.3% | $3,379 |
| 2XXX OAKRIDGE LN | 4,299 | 1999 | $1,003,690 | $627,654 | $376,036 | 59.9% | $3,234 |
| 1XXX KNAVE LN | 4,997 | 2014 | $1,093,420 | $729,562 | $363,858 | 49.9% | $3,129 |
| 3XXX ROCKY POINT RD | 5,920 | 2021 | $1,218,880 | $864,320 | $354,560 | 41% | $3,049 |
| 1XXX HIGHWAY 1 | 4,214 | 2017 | $965,160 | $615,244 | $349,916 | 56.9% | $3,009 |
| 1XXX COREY RD | 5,436 | 2019 | $1,137,040 | $793,656 | $343,384 | 43.3% | $2,953 |
| 1XXX RAMBLEBROOK ST | 1,434 | 2023 | $551,560 | $209,364 | $342,196 | 163.4% | $2,943 |
| 2XXX ROCKY POINT RD | 3,954 | 1977 | $908,390 | $577,284 | $331,106 | 57.4% | $2,848 |
| 1XXX BARROW LN | 5,685 | 2011 | $1,153,010 | $830,010 | $323,000 | 38.9% | $2,778 |
| 2XXX ROCKY POINT RD | 4,778 | 1986 | $1,019,410 | $697,588 | $321,822 | 46.1% | $2,768 |
| 3XXX REYNOLDS RD | 5,202 | 2020 | $1,077,350 | $759,492 | $317,858 | 41.9% | $2,734 |
| 1XXX HIGHWAY 1 | 3,420 | 2022 | $813,620 | $499,320 | $314,300 | 62.9% | $2,703 |
| 2XXX ROCKY POINT RD | 4,600 | 1980 | $981,620 | $671,600 | $310,020 | 46.2% | $2,666 |
| 2XXX ROCKY POINT RD | 3,662 | 1977 | $844,040 | $534,652 | $309,388 | 57.9% | $2,661 |
| 2XXX ROCKY POINT RD | 4,974 | 1999 | $1,033,270 | $726,204 | $307,066 | 42.3% | $2,641 |
| 2XXX COREY RD | 3,913 | 1979 | $869,670 | $571,298 | $298,372 | 52.2% | $2,566 |
| 1XXX COREY RD | 6,745 | 2017 | $1,275,090 | $984,770 | $290,320 | 29.5% | $2,497 |
| 2XXX GLATTER RD | 5,943 | 2004 | $1,155,350 | $867,678 | $287,672 | 33.2% | $2,474 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrevardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →