Indian River County · Fellsmere
ZIP 32948 property tax overassessment report
38.3% of homes in Fellsmere ZIP 32948 (612 of 1,598 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $707,916.
1,598
Homes in ZIP
612
Flagged as overassessed
38.3%
$134,503
Avg overage / home
$264,670
Typical value
~$168/sqft
Your Indian River County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32948
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX 122ND ST | 4,671 | 2010 | $2,175,089 | $784,728 | $1,390,361 | 177.2% | $11,957 |
| 1XXXX 95TH ST | 2,506 | 2006 | $1,058,462 | $421,008 | $637,454 | 151.4% | $5,482 |
| 1XXXX 89TH ST | 3,821 | 2009 | $1,255,224 | $641,928 | $613,296 | 95.5% | $5,274 |
| 1XXXX 81ST ST | 4,407 | 2023 | $1,311,106 | $740,376 | $570,730 | 77.1% | $4,908 |
| 9XXX 134TH CT | 720 | 1960 | $681,166 | $120,960 | $560,206 | 463.1% | $4,818 |
| 1XXXX 81ST ST | 4,531 | 2020 | $1,305,780 | $761,208 | $544,572 | 71.5% | $4,683 |
| 1XXXX 89TH ST | 4,317 | 2021 | $1,254,841 | $725,256 | $529,585 | 73% | $4,554 |
| 1XXXX 122ND ST | 2,705 | 2002 | $963,422 | $454,440 | $508,982 | 112% | $4,377 |
| 1XXXX 87TH ST | 2,537 | 2005 | $890,259 | $426,216 | $464,043 | 108.9% | $3,991 |
| 1XXXX 83RD ST | 2,672 | 2007 | $901,905 | $448,896 | $453,009 | 100.9% | $3,896 |
| 1XXXX 141ST AVE | 3,497 | 2003 | $1,040,499 | $587,496 | $453,003 | 77.1% | $3,896 |
| 1XXXX 95TH ST | 3,384 | 2009 | $1,021,241 | $568,512 | $452,729 | 79.6% | $3,893 |
| 1XXXX 91ST ST | 1,085 | 1999 | $619,906 | $182,280 | $437,626 | 240.1% | $3,764 |
| 1XXXX 113TH ST | 1,781 | 2001 | $722,817 | $299,208 | $423,609 | 141.6% | $3,643 |
| 1XXXX 111TH ST | 1,432 | 1990 | $646,430 | $240,576 | $405,854 | 168.7% | $3,490 |
| 1XXXX 93RD ST | 2,451 | 2016 | $796,468 | $411,768 | $384,700 | 93.4% | $3,308 |
| 85TH ST | 3,064 | 2023 | $884,250 | $514,752 | $369,498 | 71.8% | $3,178 |
| 1XXXX 93RD ST | 1,999 | 2002 | $682,155 | $335,832 | $346,323 | 103.1% | $2,978 |
| 1XXXX 81ST ST | 1,718 | 1990 | $634,611 | $288,624 | $345,987 | 119.9% | $2,975 |
| 1XXXX 81ST ST | 1,779 | 1996 | $643,363 | $298,872 | $344,491 | 115.3% | $2,963 |
| 1XXXX COUNTY ROAD 512 | 2,388 | 1976 | $745,497 | $401,184 | $344,313 | 85.8% | $2,961 |
| 1XXXX 138TH AVE | 1,670 | 1920 | $623,819 | $280,560 | $343,259 | 122.3% | $2,952 |
| 1XXXX 87TH ST | 1,184 | 1981 | $538,817 | $198,912 | $339,905 | 170.9% | $2,923 |
| 1XXXX 97TH ST | 2,520 | 2004 | $759,009 | $423,360 | $335,649 | 79.3% | $2,887 |
| 1XXXX 111TH ST | 3,347 | 2007 | $887,703 | $562,296 | $325,407 | 57.9% | $2,799 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Indian River County, ZIP 32948. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Indian RiverCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →