Brevard County · Melbourne
ZIP 32934 property tax overassessment report
22.9% of homes in Melbourne ZIP 32934 (1,381 of 6,027 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,428,077.
Your Brevard County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32934
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX TURTLE MOUND RD | 10,596 | 1993 | $2,610,890 | $1,462,248 | $1,148,642 | 78.6% | $9,878 |
| 4XXX LAKE WASHINGTON RD | 6,752 | 2019 | $1,982,920 | $931,776 | $1,051,144 | 112.8% | $9,040 |
| 2XXX WOODS LN | 11,084 | 2014 | $2,377,360 | $1,529,592 | $847,768 | 55.4% | $7,291 |
| 5XXX WILLOUGHBY DR | 5,833 | 2019 | $1,638,020 | $804,954 | $833,066 | 103.5% | $7,164 |
| 5XXX WILLOUGHBY DR | 8,258 | 2002 | $1,918,950 | $1,139,604 | $779,346 | 68.4% | $6,702 |
| 5XXX WILLOUGHBY DR | 14,014 | 2003 | $2,712,050 | $1,933,932 | $778,118 | 40.2% | $6,692 |
| 5XXX WILLOUGHBY DR | 3,553 | 2002 | $1,229,480 | $490,314 | $739,166 | 150.8% | $6,357 |
| 5XXX WILLOUGHBY DR | 4,317 | 2006 | $1,325,580 | $595,746 | $729,834 | 122.5% | $6,277 |
| 5XXX WILLOUGHBY DR | 6,040 | 2002 | $1,503,310 | $833,520 | $669,790 | 80.4% | $5,760 |
| 3XXX PARKWAY DR | 9,374 | 1990 | $1,960,340 | $1,293,612 | $666,728 | 51.5% | $5,734 |
| 5XXX WILLOUGHBY DR | 8,097 | 2017 | $1,741,340 | $1,117,386 | $623,954 | 55.8% | $5,366 |
| 3XXX TUSCAWILLOW DR | 7,166 | 2017 | $1,599,100 | $988,908 | $610,192 | 61.7% | $5,248 |
| 5XXX WILLOUGHBY DR | 5,258 | 1997 | $1,315,760 | $725,604 | $590,156 | 81.3% | $5,075 |
| 5XXX WILLOUGHBY DR | 7,271 | 2001 | $1,590,150 | $1,003,398 | $586,752 | 58.5% | $5,046 |
| 3XXX PARKWAY DR | 2,560 | 1973 | $916,570 | $353,280 | $563,290 | 159.4% | $4,844 |
| 3XXX TUSCAWILLOW DR | 6,097 | 2024 | $1,387,710 | $841,386 | $546,324 | 64.9% | $4,698 |
| 5XXX LAKE WASHINGTON RD | 5,875 | 1997 | $1,354,300 | $810,750 | $543,550 | 67% | $4,675 |
| 5XXX WILLOUGHBY DR | 4,052 | 2004 | $1,088,550 | $559,176 | $529,374 | 94.7% | $4,553 |
| 5XXX THE WILLOWS DR | 6,474 | 2007 | $1,411,690 | $893,412 | $518,278 | 58% | $4,457 |
| 2XXX PIMLICO LN | 6,144 | 2020 | $1,358,930 | $847,872 | $511,058 | 60.3% | $4,395 |
| 3XXX TUSCAWILLOW DR | 7,610 | 2021 | $1,555,090 | $1,050,180 | $504,910 | 48.1% | $4,342 |
| 5XXX THE WILLOWS DR | 4,536 | 2004 | $1,106,260 | $625,968 | $480,292 | 76.7% | $4,131 |
| 5XXX THE WILLOWS DR | 4,210 | 1995 | $1,038,570 | $580,980 | $457,590 | 78.8% | $3,935 |
| 5XXX WILLOUGHBY DR | 5,256 | 1995 | $1,181,230 | $725,328 | $455,902 | 62.9% | $3,921 |
| 5XXX WILLOUGHBY DR | 6,234 | 1999 | $1,312,940 | $860,292 | $452,648 | 52.6% | $3,893 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrevardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →