Brevard County · Cocoa
ZIP 32922 property tax overassessment report
20.9% of homes in Cocoa ZIP 32922 (941 of 4,495 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,328,002.
Your Brevard County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32922
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2X RIVERSIDE DR 1001 | 6,448 | 2004 | $1,561,850 | $747,968 | $813,882 | 108.8% | $6,999 |
| 1XXX N INDIAN RIVER DR | 5,492 | 2006 | $1,397,050 | $637,072 | $759,978 | 119.3% | $6,536 |
| 7 OAK ST | 16,248 | 1950 | $2,574,180 | $1,884,768 | $689,412 | 36.6% | $5,929 |
| 8XX N INDIAN RIVER DR | 2,923 | 1901 | $1,015,120 | $339,068 | $676,052 | 199.4% | $5,814 |
| 1XXX N INDIAN RIVER DR | 5,362 | 1940 | $1,243,310 | $621,992 | $621,318 | 99.9% | $5,343 |
| 2XXX N INDIAN RIVER DR | 4,517 | 2024 | $1,139,680 | $523,972 | $615,708 | 117.5% | $5,295 |
| 2X RIVERSIDE DR 901 | 3,260 | 2004 | $975,120 | $378,160 | $596,960 | 157.9% | $5,134 |
| 2X RIVERSIDE DR 902 | 3,260 | 2004 | $975,120 | $378,160 | $596,960 | 157.9% | $5,134 |
| 1XXX N INDIAN RIVER DR | 5,161 | 1935 | $1,188,170 | $598,676 | $589,494 | 98.5% | $5,070 |
| 2XXX N INDIAN RIVER DR | 9,854 | 1987 | $1,724,210 | $1,143,064 | $581,146 | 50.8% | $4,998 |
| 2X RIVERSIDE DR 801 | 3,266 | 2004 | $951,780 | $378,856 | $572,924 | 151.2% | $4,927 |
| 2X RIVERSIDE DR 802 | 3,266 | 2004 | $951,780 | $378,856 | $572,924 | 151.2% | $4,927 |
| 2X RIVERSIDE DR 601 | 3,860 | 2004 | $1,015,870 | $447,760 | $568,110 | 126.9% | $4,886 |
| 2X RIVERSIDE DR 602 | 3,860 | 2004 | $1,015,870 | $447,760 | $568,110 | 126.9% | $4,886 |
| 4XX N INDIAN RIVER DR | 2,018 | 2004 | $787,190 | $234,088 | $553,102 | 236.3% | $4,757 |
| 2X RIVERSIDE DR 701 | 3,260 | 2004 | $925,120 | $378,160 | $546,960 | 144.6% | $4,704 |
| 2X RIVERSIDE DR 702 | 3,260 | 2004 | $925,120 | $378,160 | $546,960 | 144.6% | $4,704 |
| 2X RIVERSIDE DR 501 | 3,860 | 2004 | $985,870 | $447,760 | $538,110 | 120.2% | $4,628 |
| 2X RIVERSIDE DR 502 | 3,860 | 2004 | $985,870 | $447,760 | $538,110 | 120.2% | $4,628 |
| 1XXX N INDIAN RIVER DR | 4,092 | 2012 | $1,007,480 | $474,672 | $532,808 | 112.2% | $4,582 |
| 2XXX N INDIAN RIVER DR | 4,813 | 1967 | $1,090,360 | $558,308 | $532,052 | 95.3% | $4,576 |
| 2XXX N INDIAN RIVER DR | 4,044 | 1980 | $998,780 | $469,104 | $529,676 | 112.9% | $4,555 |
| 2X RIVERSIDE DR 601 | 3,266 | 2004 | $901,780 | $378,856 | $522,924 | 138% | $4,497 |
| 2X RIVERSIDE DR 602 | 3,266 | 2004 | $901,780 | $378,856 | $522,924 | 138% | $4,497 |
| 2X RIVERSIDE DR 501 | 3,260 | 2004 | $900,120 | $378,160 | $521,960 | 138% | $4,489 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrevardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →