Brevard County · Cape Canaveral
ZIP 32920 property tax overassessment report
27.1% of homes in Cape Canaveral ZIP 32920 (1,837 of 6,769 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,786,915.
Your Brevard County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32920
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XX HARBOR DR | 8,480 | 1996 | $4,723,240 | $1,908,000 | $2,815,240 | 147.5% | $24,211 |
| 3XX HOLMAN RD | 5,159 | 1997 | $2,024,800 | $1,160,775 | $864,025 | 74.4% | $7,431 |
| 6XX MADISON AVE | 1,674 | 1953 | $1,181,310 | $376,650 | $804,660 | 213.6% | $6,920 |
| 2XX HOLMAN RD | 1,770 | 1953 | $1,202,350 | $398,250 | $804,100 | 201.9% | $6,915 |
| 4XX JOHNSON AVE 502 | 2,819 | 2000 | $1,295,570 | $634,275 | $661,295 | 104.3% | $5,687 |
| 4XX JOHNSON AVE 503 | 2,825 | 2000 | $1,296,470 | $635,625 | $660,845 | 104% | $5,683 |
| 6XX MONROE AVE | 3,470 | 1957 | $1,399,640 | $780,750 | $618,890 | 79.3% | $5,322 |
| 2XX HOLMAN RD | 5,917 | 2001 | $1,947,170 | $1,331,325 | $615,845 | 46.3% | $5,296 |
| 7XXX AURORA CT | 2,352 | 1962 | $1,091,860 | $529,200 | $562,660 | 106.3% | $4,839 |
| 8XXX PRESIDENTIAL CT | 2,040 | 1987 | $1,017,720 | $459,000 | $558,720 | 121.7% | $4,805 |
| 8XXX PRESIDENTIAL CT | 3,538 | 1987 | $1,343,250 | $796,050 | $547,200 | 68.7% | $4,706 |
| 4XX LINCOLN AVE | 2,400 | 1983 | $1,033,830 | $540,000 | $493,830 | 91.5% | $4,247 |
| 6XX ADAMS AVE | 2,760 | 1978 | $1,102,500 | $621,000 | $481,500 | 77.5% | $4,141 |
| 6XX MONROE AVE 501 | 4,617 | 2005 | $1,514,090 | $1,038,825 | $475,265 | 45.8% | $4,087 |
| 4XX LINCOLN AVE | 4,107 | 1999 | $1,377,010 | $924,075 | $452,935 | 49% | $3,895 |
| 2XX HOLMAN RD | 9,100 | 2024 | $2,500,250 | $2,047,500 | $452,750 | 22.1% | $3,894 |
| 8XXX PRESIDENTIAL CT | 3,672 | 1980 | $1,237,250 | $826,200 | $411,050 | 49.8% | $3,535 |
| 6XX MADISON AVE | 2,784 | 1972 | $1,035,350 | $626,400 | $408,950 | 65.3% | $3,517 |
| 7XXX POINSETTA AVE | 3,161 | 1958 | $1,119,560 | $711,225 | $408,335 | 57.4% | $3,512 |
| 8XXX PRESIDENTIAL CT | 3,162 | 1986 | $1,101,640 | $711,450 | $390,190 | 54.8% | $3,356 |
| 7XX SOLANA SHORES DR 506 | 2,562 | 2000 | $956,760 | $576,450 | $380,310 | 66% | $3,271 |
| 7XX SOLANA SHORES DR 506 | 2,562 | 2001 | $956,760 | $576,450 | $380,310 | 66% | $3,271 |
| 7XX SOLANA SHORES DR 502 | 1,921 | 2000 | $797,670 | $432,225 | $365,445 | 84.5% | $3,143 |
| 7XX SOLANA SHORES DR 505 | 1,921 | 2000 | $797,670 | $432,225 | $365,445 | 84.5% | $3,143 |
| 7XX SOLANA SHORES DR 502 | 1,921 | 2001 | $797,670 | $432,225 | $365,445 | 84.5% | $3,143 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrevardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →