Brevard County · Palm Bay
ZIP 32908 property tax overassessment report
12.5% of homes in Palm Bay ZIP 32908 (931 of 7,455 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $357,952.
Your Brevard County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32908
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XX FOUNTAIN ST SW | 3,023 | 2006 | $711,210 | $332,530 | $378,680 | 113.9% | $3,257 |
| 2XXX STILLWATER LAKES DR SW | 5,432 | 2023 | $964,880 | $597,520 | $367,360 | 61.5% | $3,159 |
| 9XX AIS ST SW | 2,401 | 1994 | $540,540 | $264,110 | $276,430 | 104.7% | $2,377 |
| 5XX LANG RD SW | 4,354 | 1996 | $751,570 | $478,940 | $272,630 | 56.9% | $2,345 |
| 8XX HARTSDALE AVE SW | 2,040 | 1985 | $494,200 | $224,400 | $269,800 | 120.2% | $2,320 |
| 2XXX MADDEN AVE SW | 5,273 | 2017 | $840,630 | $580,030 | $260,600 | 44.9% | $2,241 |
| 8XX HARTSDALE AVE SW | 4,286 | 1979 | $713,450 | $471,460 | $241,990 | 51.3% | $2,081 |
| 5XX OCEAN SPRAY ST SW | 2,238 | 1988 | $457,840 | $246,180 | $211,660 | 86% | $1,820 |
| 2XXX STILLWATER LAKES DR SW | 4,926 | 2010 | $749,490 | $541,860 | $207,630 | 38.3% | $1,786 |
| 1XXX GAYNOR DR SW | 1,800 | 2019 | $386,550 | $198,000 | $188,550 | 95.2% | $1,622 |
| 4XX FORREST HILLS ST SW | 2,451 | 2006 | $452,030 | $269,610 | $182,420 | 67.7% | $1,569 |
| 4XX HURLEY BLVD SW | 2,283 | 1992 | $420,590 | $251,130 | $169,460 | 67.5% | $1,457 |
| 1XXX HARPER BLVD SW | 3,263 | 1985 | $520,990 | $358,930 | $162,060 | 45.2% | $1,394 |
| 1XXX HARPER BLVD SW | 2,986 | 1986 | $487,150 | $328,460 | $158,690 | 48.3% | $1,365 |
| 3XX TAUNTON RD SW | 2,659 | 1994 | $446,170 | $292,490 | $153,680 | 52.5% | $1,322 |
| 7XX DE GROODT RD SW | 2,517 | 2002 | $416,710 | $276,870 | $139,840 | 50.5% | $1,203 |
| 1XXX HAMMACHER AVE SW | 2,174 | 1996 | $374,890 | $239,140 | $135,750 | 56.8% | $1,167 |
| 3XX TAUNTON RD SW | 1,840 | 1988 | $331,490 | $202,400 | $129,090 | 63.8% | $1,110 |
| 1XXX HARPER BLVD SW | 2,182 | 1995 | $367,760 | $240,020 | $127,740 | 53.2% | $1,099 |
| 1XX WARE AVE SW | 2,806 | 2023 | $436,330 | $308,660 | $127,670 | 41.4% | $1,098 |
| 1XXX GOULD AVE SW | 2,118 | 1993 | $357,330 | $232,980 | $124,350 | 53.4% | $1,069 |
| 4XX FORT WORTH ST SW | 2,651 | 2006 | $415,890 | $291,610 | $124,280 | 42.6% | $1,069 |
| 8XX TARR AVE SW | 1,872 | 1998 | $328,170 | $205,920 | $122,250 | 59.4% | $1,051 |
| 4XX OLSMAR ST SW | 2,372 | 2004 | $382,920 | $260,920 | $122,000 | 46.8% | $1,049 |
| 1XXX HARVARD ST SW | 3,393 | 2001 | $494,300 | $373,230 | $121,070 | 32.4% | $1,041 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrevardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →