Brevard County · Palm Bay
ZIP 32907 property tax overassessment report
15.7% of homes in Palm Bay ZIP 32907 (2,998 of 19,143 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,027,958.
Your Brevard County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32907
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX HIELD RD NW | 5,565 | 2014 | $1,122,090 | $639,975 | $482,115 | 75.3% | $4,146 |
| 2XXX LADNER RD NE | 5,028 | 1999 | $1,033,670 | $578,220 | $455,450 | 78.8% | $3,917 |
| 3XXX HIELD RD NW | 5,367 | 1990 | $1,040,480 | $617,205 | $423,275 | 68.6% | $3,640 |
| 4XXX HIELD RD NW | 4,952 | 1999 | $983,480 | $569,480 | $414,000 | 72.7% | $3,560 |
| 3XXX HIELD RD NW | 3,528 | 2000 | $747,930 | $405,720 | $342,210 | 84.3% | $2,943 |
| 4XXX HIELD RD NW | 7,649 | 1999 | $1,211,080 | $879,635 | $331,445 | 37.7% | $2,850 |
| 4XXX HIELD RD NW | 6,329 | 2005 | $1,003,880 | $727,835 | $276,045 | 37.9% | $2,374 |
| 3XXX HIELD RD NW | 6,016 | 1973 | $967,500 | $691,840 | $275,660 | 39.8% | $2,371 |
| 7XX MALABAR RD NW | 2,440 | 1981 | $538,780 | $280,600 | $258,180 | 92% | $2,220 |
| 1XXX HENLEY RD NW | 2,725 | 1978 | $569,360 | $313,375 | $255,985 | 81.7% | $2,201 |
| 4XXX HIELD RD NW | 6,038 | 1974 | $946,690 | $694,370 | $252,320 | 36.3% | $2,170 |
| 1XXX MALABAR RD NW | 2,316 | 1947 | $507,300 | $266,340 | $240,960 | 90.5% | $2,072 |
| 4XXX HIELD RD NW | 3,714 | 2003 | $662,020 | $427,110 | $234,910 | 55% | $2,020 |
| 4XXX HIELD RD NW 0 | 3,283 | 1991 | $608,410 | $377,545 | $230,865 | 61.1% | $1,985 |
| 1XX DEAUVILLE AVE NE | 1,967 | 1983 | $452,830 | $226,205 | $226,625 | 100.2% | $1,949 |
| 1XXX SEABURY POINT RD NW | 4,612 | 2017 | $756,080 | $530,380 | $225,700 | 42.6% | $1,941 |
| 3XXX HIELD RD NW | 4,833 | 2014 | $766,620 | $555,795 | $210,825 | 37.9% | $1,813 |
| 7XX ISLE ROYALE AVE NW | 2,419 | 1986 | $479,650 | $278,185 | $201,465 | 72.4% | $1,733 |
| 4XXX HIELD RD NW | 3,486 | 2003 | $589,950 | $400,890 | $189,060 | 47.2% | $1,626 |
| 1XXX WILLARD RD NW | 4,294 | 1988 | $673,130 | $493,810 | $179,320 | 36.3% | $1,542 |
| 4XXX HIELD RD NW | 3,669 | 2024 | $596,580 | $421,935 | $174,645 | 41.4% | $1,502 |
| 4XXX HIELD RD NW | 4,250 | 2004 | $658,620 | $488,750 | $169,870 | 34.8% | $1,461 |
| 1XXX PINETREE LN NW | 5,704 | 1990 | $818,170 | $655,960 | $162,210 | 24.7% | $1,395 |
| 8XX ANGELICO RD NW | 2,626 | 1980 | $464,130 | $301,990 | $162,140 | 53.7% | $1,394 |
| 1XX COPENHAVER AVE NE | 2,560 | 1981 | $453,070 | $294,400 | $158,670 | 53.9% | $1,365 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrevardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →