Brevard County · Palm Bay
ZIP 32905 property tax overassessment report
25.5% of homes in Palm Bay ZIP 32905 (2,409 of 9,443 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,030,400.
Your Brevard County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32905
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX DIXIE HWY NE | 5,954 | 1999 | $1,524,900 | $732,342 | $792,558 | 108.2% | $6,816 |
| 1XXX ANGLERS DR NE | 4,902 | 2000 | $1,270,480 | $602,946 | $667,534 | 110.7% | $5,741 |
| 2XXX RIVERVIEW DR NE | 4,144 | 1946 | $1,087,140 | $509,712 | $577,428 | 113.3% | $4,966 |
| 1XXX WORTH CT NE | 2,327 | 1955 | $846,290 | $286,221 | $560,069 | 195.7% | $4,817 |
| 1XXX HERNDON CIR NE | 3,034 | 2018 | $878,550 | $373,182 | $505,368 | 135.4% | $4,346 |
| 5XXX DIXIE HWY NE | 7,053 | 2024 | $1,361,160 | $867,519 | $493,641 | 56.9% | $4,245 |
| 1XXX RIDGE RD NE | 4,872 | 2004 | $1,086,330 | $599,256 | $487,074 | 81.3% | $4,189 |
| 1XXX ANGLERS DR NE | 4,081 | 2006 | $941,830 | $501,963 | $439,867 | 87.6% | $3,783 |
| 1XXX WORTH CT NE | 4,284 | 2018 | $954,670 | $526,932 | $427,738 | 81.2% | $3,679 |
| 5XXX DIXIE HWY NE | 1,584 | 1944 | $619,010 | $194,832 | $424,178 | 217.7% | $3,648 |
| 1XXX HERNDON CIR NE | 1,768 | 1962 | $637,630 | $217,464 | $420,166 | 193.2% | $3,613 |
| 1XXX ANGLERS DR NE | 5,605 | 2023 | $1,065,970 | $689,415 | $376,555 | 54.6% | $3,238 |
| 1XXX ANGLERS DR NE | 4,666 | 2018 | $900,470 | $573,918 | $326,552 | 56.9% | $2,808 |
| 2XXX RIVERVIEW DR NE | 3,891 | 1962 | $792,300 | $478,593 | $313,707 | 65.5% | $2,698 |
| 1XXX ANGLERS DR NE | 4,372 | 2022 | $851,310 | $537,756 | $313,554 | 58.3% | $2,697 |
| 1XXX ANGLERS DR NE | 3,868 | 1987 | $782,890 | $475,764 | $307,126 | 64.6% | $2,641 |
| 1XXX ANGLERS DR NE | 5,139 | 2021 | $934,170 | $632,097 | $302,073 | 47.8% | $2,598 |
| 1XXX ANGLERS DR NE | 2,835 | 1958 | $649,520 | $348,705 | $300,815 | 86.3% | $2,587 |
| 3XXX DIXIE HWY NE | 1,820 | 1957 | $519,430 | $223,860 | $295,570 | 132% | $2,542 |
| 1XXX ANGLERS DR NE | 2,270 | 1983 | $574,380 | $279,210 | $295,170 | 105.7% | $2,538 |
| 1XXX ANGLERS DR NE | 4,419 | 1957 | $837,540 | $543,537 | $294,003 | 54.1% | $2,528 |
| 1XXX ANGLERS DR NE | 1,702 | 1959 | $497,530 | $209,346 | $288,184 | 137.7% | $2,478 |
| 2XXX RIVERVIEW DR NE | 3,783 | 1965 | $752,440 | $465,309 | $287,131 | 61.7% | $2,469 |
| 1XXX HERNDON CIR NE | 2,862 | 2013 | $628,270 | $352,026 | $276,244 | 78.5% | $2,376 |
| 1XXX ANGLERS DR NE | 2,726 | 2003 | $610,860 | $335,298 | $275,562 | 82.2% | $2,370 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrevardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →