Brevard County · Indialantic
ZIP 32903 property tax overassessment report
26.1% of homes in Indialantic ZIP 32903 (1,751 of 6,718 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,697,820.
Your Brevard County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32903
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XX FRANKLYN AVE | 9,264 | 1994 | $4,579,130 | $2,028,816 | $2,550,314 | 125.7% | $21,933 |
| 1XXX N HIGHWAY A1A | 4,006 | 1950 | $3,426,020 | $877,314 | $2,548,706 | 290.5% | $21,919 |
| 1XXX N RIVERSIDE DR | 8,556 | 2006 | $4,298,000 | $1,873,764 | $2,424,236 | 129.4% | $20,848 |
| 3XXX N RIVERSIDE DR | 10,675 | 1999 | $4,274,040 | $2,337,825 | $1,936,215 | 82.8% | $16,651 |
| 3XXX N RIVERSIDE DR | 5,041 | 2008 | $2,980,080 | $1,103,979 | $1,876,101 | 169.9% | $16,134 |
| 2XXX N RIVERSIDE DR | 8,475 | 2020 | $3,683,300 | $1,856,025 | $1,827,275 | 98.5% | $15,715 |
| 3XXX N RIVERSIDE DR | 9,760 | 1976 | $3,779,810 | $2,137,440 | $1,642,370 | 76.8% | $14,124 |
| 2XXX N RIVERSIDE DR | 13,139 | 1971 | $4,507,670 | $2,877,441 | $1,630,229 | 56.7% | $14,020 |
| 3XXX N RIVERSIDE DR | 7,522 | 2016 | $3,268,240 | $1,647,318 | $1,620,922 | 98.4% | $13,940 |
| 1XXX S MIRAMAR AVE | 3,150 | 1961 | $2,262,370 | $689,850 | $1,572,520 | 228% | $13,524 |
| 1XXX S RIVERSIDE DR | 6,155 | 2017 | $2,859,100 | $1,347,945 | $1,511,155 | 112.1% | $12,996 |
| 1XXX N HIGHWAY A1A | 7,264 | 2021 | $3,078,170 | $1,590,816 | $1,487,354 | 93.5% | $12,791 |
| 1XXX S MIRAMAR AVE | 6,970 | 1958 | $2,991,320 | $1,526,430 | $1,464,890 | 96% | $12,598 |
| 1XXX N HIGHWAY A1A | 6,968 | 2020 | $2,944,550 | $1,525,992 | $1,418,558 | 93% | $12,200 |
| 8XX N RIVERSIDE DR | 7,518 | 2008 | $3,017,170 | $1,646,442 | $1,370,728 | 83.3% | $11,788 |
| 3XXX N RIVERSIDE DR | 5,707 | 1999 | $2,513,900 | $1,249,833 | $1,264,067 | 101.1% | $10,871 |
| 2XXX N RIVERSIDE DR | 5,707 | 2013 | $2,511,940 | $1,249,833 | $1,262,107 | 101% | $10,854 |
| 1XXX N RIVERSIDE DR | 4,138 | 1996 | $2,168,130 | $906,222 | $1,261,908 | 139.2% | $10,852 |
| 1XXX S MIRAMAR AVE | 5,336 | 1969 | $2,428,980 | $1,168,584 | $1,260,396 | 107.9% | $10,839 |
| 2XXX N HIGHWAY A1A | 13,755 | 2023 | $4,260,870 | $3,012,345 | $1,248,525 | 41.4% | $10,737 |
| 2XXX N RIVERSIDE DR | 11,006 | 2008 | $3,651,140 | $2,410,314 | $1,240,826 | 51.5% | $10,671 |
| 2XXX BROOKSIDE DR | 9,359 | 2015 | $3,239,810 | $2,049,621 | $1,190,189 | 58.1% | $10,236 |
| 1XXX S MIRAMAR AVE | 3,878 | 1954 | $2,033,020 | $849,282 | $1,183,738 | 139.4% | $10,180 |
| 2XXX N HIGHWAY A1A | 2,396 | 1955 | $1,707,350 | $524,724 | $1,182,626 | 225.4% | $10,171 |
| 1XXX N HIGHWAY A1A 503 | 2,820 | 2020 | $1,798,540 | $617,580 | $1,180,960 | 191.2% | $10,156 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrevardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →