Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32839 property tax overassessment report
35.2% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32839 (2,394 of 6,794 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,305,946.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32839
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX JESSAMINE LN | 10,118 | 2016 | $4,071,030 | $1,699,824 | $2,371,206 | 139.5% | $20,392 |
| 5XXX CRANES POINT CT | 5,349 | 2008 | $1,790,210 | $898,632 | $891,578 | 99.2% | $7,668 |
| 5XXX CRANES POINT CT | 7,092 | 2000 | $1,942,910 | $1,191,456 | $751,454 | 63.1% | $6,463 |
| 5XXX CRANES POINT CT | 4,180 | 2000 | $1,450,170 | $702,240 | $747,930 | 106.5% | $6,432 |
| 5XXX CRANES POINT CT | 5,030 | 1998 | $1,590,745 | $845,040 | $745,705 | 88.2% | $6,413 |
| 5XXX CRANES POINT CT | 5,168 | 1998 | $1,608,380 | $868,224 | $740,156 | 85.2% | $6,365 |
| 5XXX JESSAMINE LN | 4,492 | 1966 | $1,440,260 | $754,656 | $685,604 | 90.8% | $5,896 |
| 5XXX JESSAMINE LN | 5,229 | 1940 | $1,533,470 | $878,472 | $654,998 | 74.6% | $5,633 |
| 5XXX CRANES POINT CT | 3,818 | 2000 | $1,270,020 | $641,424 | $628,596 | 98% | $5,406 |
| 5XXX JESSAMINE LN | 3,350 | 2003 | $1,179,420 | $562,800 | $616,620 | 109.6% | $5,303 |
| 4XXX PATRICIA ANN CT | 2,816 | 2016 | $1,041,690 | $473,088 | $568,602 | 120.2% | $4,890 |
| 5XXX JESSAMINE LN | 4,406 | 1989 | $1,302,210 | $740,208 | $562,002 | 75.9% | $4,833 |
| 4XXX S JOHN YOUNG PKWY | 1,350 | 1948 | $751,112 | $226,800 | $524,312 | 231.2% | $4,509 |
| 5XXX LAKE JESSAMINE DR | 2,589 | 1953 | $894,800 | $434,952 | $459,848 | 105.7% | $3,955 |
| 5XXX JESSAMINE LN | 5,938 | 1965 | $1,452,880 | $997,584 | $455,296 | 45.6% | $3,916 |
| 4XXX POSADA DR | 3,016 | 2024 | $949,280 | $506,688 | $442,592 | 87.4% | $3,806 |
| 5XXX LAKE JESSAMINE DR | 3,908 | 2017 | $1,095,790 | $656,544 | $439,246 | 66.9% | $3,778 |
| 5XXX JESSAMINE LN | 4,249 | 1953 | $1,136,500 | $713,832 | $422,668 | 59.2% | $3,635 |
| 5XXX LAKE JESSAMINE DR | 2,974 | 2007 | $911,950 | $499,632 | $412,318 | 82.5% | $3,546 |
| 5XXX LAKE JESSAMINE DR | 2,976 | 2019 | $886,280 | $499,968 | $386,312 | 77.3% | $3,322 |
| 3XXX DE KALB DR | 3,241 | 1953 | $913,450 | $544,488 | $368,962 | 67.8% | $3,173 |
| 5XXX STRATEMEYER DR | 2,551 | 1990 | $787,150 | $428,568 | $358,582 | 83.7% | $3,084 |
| 5XXX OAK TERRACE DR | 3,146 | 2010 | $883,310 | $528,528 | $354,782 | 67.1% | $3,051 |
| 5XXX STRATEMEYER DR | 2,320 | 1988 | $739,800 | $389,760 | $350,040 | 89.8% | $3,010 |
| 5XXX OAK TERRACE DR | 2,730 | 2012 | $802,570 | $458,640 | $343,930 | 75% | $2,958 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →