Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32837 property tax overassessment report
21.7% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32837 (845 of 3,902 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $298,515.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32837
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX RAMBLEWOOD RD | 1,798 | 2009 | $499,870 | $377,580 | $122,290 | 32.4% | $1,052 |
| 2XXX WHISPERING MAPLE DR | 1,560 | 1985 | $426,490 | $327,600 | $98,890 | 30.2% | $850 |
| 1XXXX ARIES DR | 1,298 | 1979 | $369,600 | $272,580 | $97,020 | 35.6% | $834 |
| 1XXXX CRANBOURNE DR | 1,334 | 1993 | $374,520 | $280,140 | $94,380 | 33.7% | $812 |
| 2XXX WHISPERING MAPLE DR | 1,514 | 1985 | $412,080 | $317,940 | $94,140 | 29.6% | $810 |
| 1XXXX FRUBISHER CT | 1,488 | 1992 | $406,510 | $312,480 | $94,030 | 30.1% | $809 |
| 1XXX SPREAKLEY CT | 1,219 | 1992 | $348,280 | $255,990 | $92,290 | 36.1% | $794 |
| 2XXX BRIANA CT | 1,318 | 1986 | $368,990 | $276,780 | $92,210 | 33.3% | $793 |
| 1XXXX ATLIN DR | 1,018 | 1989 | $304,790 | $213,780 | $91,010 | 42.6% | $783 |
| 1XXXX BINGHAM CT | 1,119 | 1982 | $325,320 | $234,990 | $90,330 | 38.4% | $777 |
| 1XXXX PURPLE LILAC CIR | 1,178 | 1995 | $336,540 | $247,380 | $89,160 | 36% | $767 |
| 2XXX SAPIER CT | 1,137 | 1998 | $325,160 | $238,770 | $86,390 | 36.2% | $743 |
| 1XXXX HAYMARKET CT | 1,311 | 1977 | $361,440 | $275,310 | $86,130 | 31.3% | $741 |
| 2XXX FAWN PL | 1,244 | 1978 | $347,120 | $261,240 | $85,880 | 32.9% | $739 |
| 1XXXX BROAD OAK CT | 1,011 | 1992 | $298,110 | $212,310 | $85,800 | 40.4% | $738 |
| 1XXXX ATLIN DR | 1,085 | 1989 | $313,150 | $227,850 | $85,300 | 37.4% | $734 |
| 2XXX OPILANA ST | 1,085 | 1989 | $312,150 | $227,850 | $84,300 | 37% | $725 |
| 1XXXX WHISPERING TREE AVE | 1,730 | 1986 | $446,830 | $363,300 | $83,530 | 23% | $718 |
| 1XXXX VEGA CT | 1,305 | 1986 | $357,200 | $274,050 | $83,150 | 30.3% | $715 |
| 3XXX BURLINGTON DR | 1,031 | 1985 | $299,090 | $216,510 | $82,580 | 38.1% | $710 |
| 3XXX CARTHAGE CT | 1,200 | 1981 | $334,470 | $252,000 | $82,470 | 32.7% | $709 |
| 1XXXX CREDO CT | 1,490 | 1979 | $395,150 | $312,900 | $82,250 | 26.3% | $707 |
| 3XXX WOODRUFF DR | 1,238 | 1986 | $340,600 | $259,980 | $80,620 | 31% | $693 |
| 1XXXX DARLINGTON DR | 1,288 | 1981 | $350,790 | $270,480 | $80,310 | 29.7% | $691 |
| 1XXXX ASHBORO DR | 1,160 | 1980 | $323,200 | $243,600 | $79,600 | 32.7% | $685 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →