Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32836 property tax overassessment report
15.9% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32836 (720 of 4,526 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,870,165.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32836
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX CARTHAY DR | 4,444 | 2016 | $4,894,040 | $1,137,664 | $3,756,376 | 330.2% | $32,305 |
| 1XXXX MATTRAW PL | 4,244 | 2018 | $4,823,160 | $1,086,464 | $3,736,696 | 343.9% | $32,136 |
| 1XXXX COTTRELL WAY | 4,948 | 2017 | $4,994,290 | $1,266,688 | $3,727,602 | 294.3% | $32,057 |
| 1XXXX MATTRAW PL | 5,018 | 2021 | $4,981,760 | $1,284,608 | $3,697,152 | 287.8% | $31,796 |
| 1XXXX LOS FELIZ DR | 4,437 | 2021 | $4,784,620 | $1,135,872 | $3,648,748 | 321.2% | $31,379 |
| 1XXXX LOS FELIZ DR | 4,842 | 2020 | $4,880,640 | $1,239,552 | $3,641,088 | 293.7% | $31,313 |
| 1XXXX CARTHAY DR | 4,850 | 2018 | $4,841,800 | $1,241,600 | $3,600,200 | 290% | $30,962 |
| 1XXXX CARTHAY DR | 4,737 | 2016 | $4,804,960 | $1,212,672 | $3,592,288 | 296.2% | $30,894 |
| 1XXXX MATTRAW PL | 4,897 | 2021 | $4,785,660 | $1,253,632 | $3,532,028 | 281.7% | $30,375 |
| 1XXXX CARTHAY DR | 4,649 | 2018 | $4,703,050 | $1,190,144 | $3,512,906 | 295.2% | $30,211 |
| 1XXXX MATTRAW PL | 4,711 | 2020 | $4,706,920 | $1,206,016 | $3,500,904 | 290.3% | $30,108 |
| 1XXXX CARTHAY DR | 4,600 | 2015 | $4,674,860 | $1,177,600 | $3,497,260 | 297% | $30,076 |
| 1XXXX CARTHAY DR | 4,869 | 2015 | $4,734,400 | $1,246,464 | $3,487,936 | 279.8% | $29,996 |
| 1XXXX CARTHAY DR | 4,062 | 2020 | $4,507,160 | $1,039,872 | $3,467,288 | 333.4% | $29,819 |
| 1XXXX MATTRAW PL | 4,587 | 2019 | $4,629,190 | $1,174,272 | $3,454,918 | 294.2% | $29,712 |
| 1XXXX MATTRAW PL | 4,664 | 2015 | $4,644,740 | $1,193,984 | $3,450,756 | 289% | $29,677 |
| 1XXXX MATTRAW PL | 4,601 | 2019 | $4,617,500 | $1,177,856 | $3,439,644 | 292% | $29,581 |
| 1XXXX MATTRAW PL | 4,541 | 2019 | $4,601,470 | $1,162,496 | $3,438,974 | 295.8% | $29,575 |
| 1XXXX MATTRAW PL | 3,920 | 2016 | $4,434,340 | $1,003,520 | $3,430,820 | 341.9% | $29,505 |
| 1XXXX MATTRAW PL | 4,069 | 2020 | $4,455,750 | $1,041,664 | $3,414,086 | 327.8% | $29,361 |
| 1XXXX MATTRAW PL | 3,998 | 2017 | $4,417,490 | $1,023,488 | $3,394,002 | 331.6% | $29,188 |
| 1XXXX COTTRELL WAY | 4,602 | 2019 | $4,552,810 | $1,178,112 | $3,374,698 | 286.4% | $29,022 |
| 1XXXX CARTHAY DR | 4,184 | 2016 | $4,428,910 | $1,071,104 | $3,357,806 | 313.5% | $28,877 |
| 1XXXX CARTHAY DR | 4,329 | 2017 | $4,460,080 | $1,108,224 | $3,351,856 | 302.5% | $28,826 |
| 1XXXX COTTRELL WAY | 4,382 | 2018 | $4,463,260 | $1,121,792 | $3,341,468 | 297.9% | $28,737 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →