Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32835 property tax overassessment report
30% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32835 (1,893 of 6,312 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,115,145.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32835
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 3,493 | 2019 | $1,306,770 | $639,219 | $667,551 | 104.4% | $5,741 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 4,067 | 2019 | $1,349,930 | $744,261 | $605,669 | 81.4% | $5,209 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 5,113 | 2020 | $1,492,060 | $935,679 | $556,381 | 59.5% | $4,785 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 4,963 | 2020 | $1,461,290 | $908,229 | $553,061 | 60.9% | $4,756 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 4,963 | 2018 | $1,445,620 | $908,229 | $537,391 | 59.2% | $4,622 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 4,535 | 2016 | $1,363,230 | $829,905 | $533,325 | 64.3% | $4,587 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 4,098 | 2016 | $1,258,710 | $749,934 | $508,776 | 67.8% | $4,375 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 4,963 | 2019 | $1,409,420 | $908,229 | $501,191 | 55.2% | $4,310 |
| 4XXX S HIAWASSEE RD | 2,490 | 1981 | $952,300 | $455,670 | $496,630 | 109% | $4,271 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 5,448 | 2019 | $1,490,120 | $996,984 | $493,136 | 49.5% | $4,241 |
| 2XXX TURNING HICKORY CT | 4,788 | 2016 | $1,368,460 | $876,204 | $492,256 | 56.2% | $4,233 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 5,064 | 2020 | $1,417,760 | $926,712 | $491,048 | 53% | $4,223 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 5,448 | 2019 | $1,484,320 | $996,984 | $487,336 | 48.9% | $4,191 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 4,461 | 2015 | $1,303,150 | $816,363 | $486,787 | 59.6% | $4,186 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 3,493 | 2020 | $1,123,950 | $639,219 | $484,731 | 75.8% | $4,169 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 5,448 | 2019 | $1,476,820 | $996,984 | $479,836 | 48.1% | $4,127 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 5,448 | 2019 | $1,472,010 | $996,984 | $475,026 | 47.6% | $4,085 |
| 2XXX TURNING HICKORY CT | 5,812 | 2016 | $1,534,170 | $1,063,596 | $470,574 | 44.2% | $4,047 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 5,549 | 2019 | $1,483,620 | $1,015,467 | $468,153 | 46.1% | $4,026 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 4,742 | 2016 | $1,331,620 | $867,786 | $463,834 | 53.5% | $3,989 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 3,493 | 2019 | $1,097,570 | $639,219 | $458,351 | 71.7% | $3,942 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 3,501 | 2015 | $1,096,700 | $640,683 | $456,017 | 71.2% | $3,922 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 4,991 | 2020 | $1,368,090 | $913,353 | $454,737 | 49.8% | $3,911 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 5,549 | 2018 | $1,465,350 | $1,015,467 | $449,883 | 44.3% | $3,869 |
| 7XXX BLUE QUAIL LN | 5,549 | 2019 | $1,464,270 | $1,015,467 | $448,803 | 44.2% | $3,860 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →