Orange County · Orlando
ZIP 32832 property tax overassessment report
18.5% of homes in Orlando ZIP 32832 (1,237 of 6,688 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,367,317.
Your Orange County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32832
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SPRITE LN | 6,977 | 2022 | $3,302,130 | $1,430,285 | $1,871,845 | 130.9% | $16,098 |
| 1XXXX SPRITE LN | 4,408 | 2022 | $2,709,300 | $903,640 | $1,805,660 | 199.8% | $15,529 |
| 1XXXX HART BRANCH CIR | 5,582 | 2022 | $2,741,500 | $1,144,310 | $1,597,190 | 139.6% | $13,736 |
| 1XXXX KIRBY SMITH RD | 5,679 | 2009 | $2,570,180 | $1,164,195 | $1,405,985 | 120.8% | $12,091 |
| 1XXXX SPRITE LN | 5,848 | 2023 | $2,573,300 | $1,198,840 | $1,374,460 | 114.6% | $11,820 |
| 1XXXX SPRITE LN | 6,933 | 2023 | $2,760,100 | $1,421,265 | $1,338,835 | 94.2% | $11,514 |
| 1XXXX HART BRANCH CIR | 4,800 | 2012 | $2,272,710 | $984,000 | $1,288,710 | 131% | $11,083 |
| 1XXXX KIRBY SMITH RD | 4,195 | 1985 | $2,073,270 | $859,975 | $1,213,295 | 141.1% | $10,434 |
| 1XXXX KIRBY SMITH RD | 4,503 | 1990 | $2,068,970 | $923,115 | $1,145,855 | 124.1% | $9,854 |
| 1XXXX KIRBY SMITH RD | 1,746 | 2006 | $1,501,260 | $357,930 | $1,143,330 | 319.4% | $9,833 |
| 1XXXX LAGO BELLA DR | 6,204 | 2009 | $2,407,300 | $1,271,820 | $1,135,480 | 89.3% | $9,765 |
| 1XXXX KIRBY SMITH RD | 3,665 | 2001 | $1,870,590 | $751,325 | $1,119,265 | 149% | $9,626 |
| 1XXXX KIRBY SMITH RD | 3,576 | 2020 | $1,836,790 | $733,080 | $1,103,710 | 150.6% | $9,492 |
| 1XXXX SPRITE LN | 4,616 | 2022 | $1,981,220 | $946,280 | $1,034,940 | 109.4% | $8,900 |
| 1XXXX WITTENBERG WAY | 5,409 | 2019 | $2,130,030 | $1,108,845 | $1,021,185 | 92.1% | $8,782 |
| 1XXXX HART BRANCH CIR | 5,382 | 2004 | $2,099,680 | $1,103,310 | $996,370 | 90.3% | $8,569 |
| 1XXXX WITTENBERG WAY | 9,551 | 2009 | $2,915,020 | $1,957,955 | $957,065 | 48.9% | $8,231 |
| 1XXXX LAGO BELLA DR | 4,011 | 2008 | $1,775,930 | $822,255 | $953,675 | 116% | $8,202 |
| 1XXXX SPRITE LN | 4,620 | 2023 | $1,842,500 | $947,100 | $895,400 | 94.5% | $7,700 |
| 1XXXX SPRITE LN | 4,470 | 2022 | $1,780,760 | $916,350 | $864,410 | 94.3% | $7,434 |
| 1XXXX HART BRANCH CIR | 6,087 | 2016 | $2,107,480 | $1,247,835 | $859,645 | 68.9% | $7,393 |
| 1XXXX LAGO BELLA DR | 5,280 | 2013 | $1,935,650 | $1,082,400 | $853,250 | 78.8% | $7,338 |
| 1XXXX KIRBY SMITH RD | 8,382 | 2021 | $2,568,440 | $1,718,310 | $850,130 | 49.5% | $7,311 |
| 1XXXX KIRBY SMITH RD | 3,268 | 1968 | $1,515,490 | $669,940 | $845,550 | 126.2% | $7,272 |
| 1XXXX WITTENBERG WAY | 6,134 | 2021 | $2,093,700 | $1,257,470 | $836,230 | 66.5% | $7,192 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when OrangeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →